Clubs

U17 in Dublin

Our Awesome Teams

North Cork Ladies Football (NCLF) covers the Duhallow and Avondhu area. We host leagues and competitions for U8, 10, 12, 14, 16 Minor and Junior Teams. There are 18 Clubs in North Cork at present. 

Araglen Desmonds Bui Ladies Football Club

Araglen Desmonds Bui Ladies Football Club
Locality: Kiskeam, Ballydesmond, Boherbue
Colours: Red and White
POSITION NAME MOBILE EMAIL
CHAIRPERSON:
VICE CHAIRPERSON:
SECRETARY: Sharon Breen 08-6625687
ASST. SECRETARY:
TREASURER:
ASST. TREASURER:
PRO:
CHILDRENS OFFICER:
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER:
REGISTRAR:

U8 Eamonn O Mahony 087 7454478
U10 Denis Breen 087 6189100
U12 John Sheehan 087 7607617
U14 Sharon Breen 087 6625687
Declan Cremin 087 9648806
U16 Denis Breen 087 6625687
Declan Cremin 087 9648806
Minor Derry Courtney 087 6189100
Junior Derry Courtney 087 6189100
U21 Derry Courtney 087 6189100

Ballycastle Ladies Football Club

Ballycastle Ladies Football Club
Locality: Ballyhooly
Colours: Blue and Yellow
CHAIRPERSON Mike Whelan 086 8775182
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Carlo Lynch 086 6034988
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER John Hanrahan 087 9872153
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR

U8 Olan Crowley 087 1484249
U10 Anna Mc Carthy 087 2227740
U12 Kevin Cogan 087-0997180
U14 Kevin Crowley 087 3571826
U16 No Team
Minor No Team
Junior No Team

Banteer Ladies Football Club

Banteer Ladies Football Club
Locality: Banteer
Colours: Red and White
CHAIRPERSON Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Maria Foley 087 2822847
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Mary O’Shaughnessy 087-9318745
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER Eileen Kelleher 086 1037039
REGISTRAR

U8 Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
U10 Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
U12 Karen Casey 087 9402213
U14 Jerry O Connor 085 8833300
Denise O Connor 087 9805749
U16 Denise O Neill 086 2201702
Minor Denise O Neill 086 2201702
Junior Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
U21 Patrick Buckley 087 2306907

Castlemagner Ladies Football Club

Castlemagner Ladies Football Club
Locality: Castlemagner
Colours:
CHAIRPERSON John Cronin 086 3738494
VICE CHAIRPERSON Jessica Lynes
SECRETARY Aine Cott 086 1581231
ASST. SECRETARY John Hourigan
TREASURER Yvonne Coleman
ASST. TREASURER Susan Falvey
PRO Siobhan O Connell
CHILDRENS OFFICER Danielle Linehan
REGISTRAR Yvonne Coleman

U8 JOHN HOURIGAN 086-0869641
U10 JOHN HOURIGAN 086 0869641
U12 KATIE O’CALLAGHAN 087-7521462
U14 KATIE O CALLAGHAN 087 7521462
U16 No Team
Minor No Team
Junior JESSICA LYNES 087 2576847

Dromtariffe Ladies Football Club

Dromtariffe Ladies Football Club
Locality: Dromtariffe
Colours: Red and White
CHAIRPERSON Mary Collins 086-3128444
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Jennifer Lawlor 087-9491576
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Catherine Ferns 087-6506485
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Sarah O’Keeffe 085-2880680
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR Laura Galvin 087-6457731
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Kieran O’Flynn
Sean Feeley

U8 TBC
U10 TBC
U12 Chantal Cleary 085 1172493
U14 Andrias O Sullivan 087 6981767
U16 Andrias O Sullivan 087 6981767
Minor JENNIFER LAWLOR 087 9491576
Junior JENNIFER LAWLOR 087 9491576
U21 JENNEIFER LAWLOR 087 9491576

Glanworth Ladies Football Club

Glanworth Ladies Football
Locality: Glanworth
Colours: Green and White
CHAIRPERSON Tom Barrett 086-8840890
VICE CHAIRPERSON Edmond Roche
SECRETARY Elaine Murphy Barry 087-9034508
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Angela Campbell
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Karen Barry
CHILDRENS OFFICER Natasha O’Donoughue 086-2537978
REGISTRAR Angela Campbell
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Edmond Roche
Dermot Leamy
COUNTY BOARD DELEGATES Tom Barrett
Ger Browne 087-4128188
U8 Padraig O Connor 087 2300312
U10 Joe Nolan 086 8040192
U12 Brendan O Sullivan 086 8277284
U14 DONIE MAGNER 086 4012779
U16 ANGELA CAMPBELL 087-2227150
Minor EDMOND ROCHE 087 2709426
Junior TOM BARRETT 086-8840890
U21 TBC

Grange Ladies Gaelic Football Club

Grange Ladies Gaelic Football Club
Locality: Fermoy
Colours: Yellow and White
CHAIRPERSON Sarah Keane 087 6153660
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Grainne Keena 087 2311780
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Michlelle Kelleher 087 7696818
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR Orla Mc Carthy 087 7963059

U8 No Team
U10 No Team
U12 No Team
U14 No Team
U16 No Team
Minor No Team
Junior Lee Daly 086 2208518

Kanturk Ladies Football Club

Kanturk Ladies Football
Locality: Kanturk
Colours: Green and White
CHAIRPERSON Siobhan O Sullivan 087 6961427
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Marie Arnold 086-3792342
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Louise Burke 087 9777984
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Siobhan O’Sullivan 087 6961427
CHILDRENS OFFICER Alice Forde 087-7945292
REGISTRAR Aisling Collins 087 9844504
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Marie Arnold & Siobhan O Sullivan

U8 Louise Burke 087 9777984
U10 Louise Burke 087 9777984
U12 Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla , Chris Price 083 1988872 or Denis 086 3902188
U14 TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla
U16 TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla
Minor TBC- Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla
Junior TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playng as Abhainn Dalla
U21 TBC- Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla

Kildorrery Ladies Football and Camogie Club

Kildorrery Ladies Football and Camogie club
Locality: Kildorrery
Colours: Blue and Navy
CHAIRPERSON Kevin O Flynn 086 8250493
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Maria Noonan 087-6657153
Treasurer Helen Walsh
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Helena Hennessy
CHILDRENS OFFICER Tracey Mc Namara 087 6541368

REGISTRAR Helena Hennessy
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Maria Noonan

U8 Pat Fenton 087 2492892
U10 Pat Fenton 087 2492892
U12 Teresa Caplice 087 6695740
U14 Shirley Dalton 087 2398136
U16 No team
Minor No Team
Junior Paddy Brosnan 087 9444507- Johnny Mc Carthy 087 8561093. Kildorrery & Mitchelstown playing as Funcheon Gaels
U21 NO TEAM

Killavullen Ladies Football Club

Killavullen Ladies Football Club
Locality: Killavullen
Colours: Blue and White
CHAIRPERSON Niall Hanrahan 087-2077849
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Roseanna Looney 087-1320325
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Michelle Sheedy
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Eilish Brennan
CHILDRENS OFFICER Liz Turner 087-8462476
REGISTRAR
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Ann Magner Walsh
Niall Hanrahan

U8 KATIE O’NEILL 087-9790521
U10 PAT O DONOVAN 087 9531922
U12 MICK CARROLL 086 8572876
U14 ROSEMARIA TAYLOR 087 6411959
U16 ROSEMARIA TAYLOR 087 6411959
Minor Eilish Brennan 086 3594824
Junior no team

Kilshannig Ladies Football Club

Kilshannig Ladies Football Club
Locality: Kilshannig
Colours: Blue and Yellow
CHAIRPERSON Pascal Ring 086-8236305
VICE CHAIRPERSON Tricia Twohig
SECRETARY Marie O’Riordan 087-4543251
ASST. SECRETARY Geraldine Cremin
TREASURER Susan Healy
ASST. TREASURER Michelle Ferris McCarthy
PRO Geraldine Cremin
CHILDRENS OFFICER Margaret Healy 086-3989266
REGISTRAR Eilis O’Callaghan
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Pascal Ring
Tadgh Buckley
Marie O’Riordan

U8 Eileen Murphy 087 2122111
U10 Eileen Murphy 087 2122111
U12 Dominic Jenks 086 8260680
U14 TIM RING 086-0209974
U16 PAT HEALY 086 0615384
Minor PASCAL RING 086-8235305
Junior PASCAL RING 086-8235305
U21 PASCAL RING 086 8235305

Knocknagree Ladies Football Club

Knocknagree Ladies Football Club
Locality: Knocknagree
Colours: Blue, White and Yellow.
CHAIRPERSON Catherine Ring 083 3498778
VICE CHAIRPERSON Denis Ring
SECRETARY Jack Reen 087 9718116
ASST. SECRETARY Maria Doyle
TREASURER Triona Collins
ASST. TREASURER Sarah Dineen
PRO Maura O Mahony
CHILDRENS OFFICER Sean Nolan 087-6491840
REGISTRAR Mairead Murphy
NORTH CORK DELEGATE Catherine Ring
COUNTY BOARD DELEGATE Catherine Ring

U8 Sarah Dineen 086 8883773
U10 Daniel Guerin 087 4512738
U12 Mike Casey 087 6955235
Teresa Mahoney 087 7707644
U14 AINE HERLIHY 087 6417115
MARIA DOYLE 087 3381829
U16 DENIS RING 086 2242621
Minor DENIS RING 086 2242621
Junior CATHERINE RING 083-3498778
U21 CATHERINE RING 083 3498778

Mallow Ladies Gaelic Football Club

Mallow Ladies Gaelic Football Club
Locality: Mallow
Colours: Red and White
CHAIRPERSON Diarmuid Behan 086-3880405
VICE CHAIRPERSON Kieran O’Connor
SECRETARY Denise Woulfe 085-2017370
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Claire Cunningham
ASST. TREASURER Mary Lehane
PRO Denise Woulfe
CHILDRENS OFFICER Caroline Barry 086-8544252
REGISTRAR Lisa O’Keeffe
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Tom Brennan
COUNTY BOARD DELEGATES Tom Brennan
Jenny Luddy

U8 MICHEAL O’FLAHERTY 087-2143413
U10 JOHN O SULLIVAN 087 6527878
U12 MARTIN NAGLE 087-6598595
DAN O KEEFFE 087 9154775
U14 KIERAN O’CONNOR 087-7735934
U16 DIARMUID BEHAN 086 3880405
Minor TBC
Junior TBC
U21 Tony Hackett 087 7624804

Mitchelstown Ladies Football Club

Mitchelstown Ladies Football
Locality: Mitchelstown
Colours: Red and Black
CHAIRPERSON Paddy Coleman 087 9494190
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Tim O’Sullivan 086 8101388
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Janet Norris
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Damian Cremins
CHILDRENS OFFICER Triona Byrne 086 8889700
REGISTRAR John Conway 083 1068954
NORTH CORK DELEGATE

U8 JOHN FOX 087 2789516
U10 PAT MC DONNELL 087 6142063
U12 DONAL WILLIAMS 087 2977960
U14 Owen Finn 087 6531392
U16 Paddy Coleman 087 9494190
John Conway 087 2728942
Minor Ann Roche 087 7427299

Junior Paddy Brosnan 087 9444507- Johnny Mc Carthy 087 8561093 Mitchelstown & Kildorrery playing Junior as Funcheon Gaels
U21 NO TEAM

St Peter’s Ladies Football Club

St Peters
Locality: Rockchapel
Colours:
CHAIRPERSON Eileen O’Mahony 083-8480096
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Rachel Carroll 087 0977263
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Patricia Curtin
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR

U8 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U10 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U12 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U14 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U16 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
Minor Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
Junior Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096

Mourneabbey Ladies Football Club

Mourneabbey Ladies Football Club
Locality: Mourneabbey
Colours: Black and Amber
CHAIRPERSON Ken O’Connell 087-4112216
VICE CHAIRPERSON Derry Cronin
SECRETARY Willie Walsh 086-2316091
ASST. SECRETARY Anita Kelleher
TREASURER Stacey Whelan
ASST. TREASURER Michael Twohig
PRO Yvonne Cronin
CHILDRENS OFFICER Fidelma O’Leary 086-6054726
REGISTRAR
NORTH CORK DELEGATE Willie Walsh
Timmy O Callghan

U8 Valerie Garvey 086 8177003
U10 John Dorgan 087 8323094
U12 Patricia Walsh 087 6193317
U14 Patricia Walsh 087 6193317
U16 Colette Ryan 086 3872170
Minor Wendy Walsh 086 3872170
Junior TBC

Newmarket Ladies Football Club

Newmarket ladies football club
Locality: Newmarket
Colours: Red and Black
CHAIRPERSON Billy Newman 087 9491534
VICE CHAIRPERSON Danny MC Auliffe
SECRETARY Julie O’Flaherty 087 8123414
ASST. SECRETARY Elaine Buckley
TREASURER Bridget Walsh
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Mick Lynch
CHILDRENS OFFICER Jerry Fitzgerald 087 4175136
REGISTRAR Julie O’Flaherty

U8 Martin O Doherty 087 6420145
U10 Martin O Doherty 087 6420145
U12 Newmarket & Kanturk playing as Abhainn Dalla ,Denis 086 3902188 , Chris 083 1988872
U14 Tony Lehane 086 3177943
U16 Mick Lynch 087 6437556
Minor Mick Lynch 087 6437556
Junior Denise Fallon – 087 9585357 – Newmarket & Kanturk playing as Abhainn Dalla
U21 Denise Fallon – 087 9585357- Newmarket & Kanturk playing as Abhainn Dalla

St Marys Ladies Football Club

St Marys Ladies Football Club
Locality: Liscarroll, Dromina
Colours: Green/Blue
CHAIRPERSON Tom O Shea 087 0531713
VICE CHAIRPERSON Elaine Palmer
SECRETARY Paula Hennessy 086 3244334
ASST. SECRETARY Sinead O Reilly
TREASURER Yvonne Morrissey
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Tom O’Shea
CHILDRENS OFFICER Elaine Palmer 087-9144474
LIAISON OFFICER
REGISTRAR Michael Fitzpatrick
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Alan Sheill
Tom O’Shea
COUNTY BOARD DELEGATES Sinead O Reilly
Michael Fitzpatrick

U8 BILLY BUCKLEY 087-1302085
U10 TOM O’SHEA 087-0531713
U12 TOM O SHEA 087 0531713
U14 Mike Shanahan 086 2603287
U16 Sandra Fleming 086 4091399
Minor ALAN SHEILS 087-6681727
Junior ALAN SHEILS 087-6681727
U21 ALAN SHEILS 087 6681727