NORTH CORK UNDER 14 DRAWS 2018

11/02/2018

NO LEAGUE GAME ON WEEKEND MARCH 24TH DUE TO NORTH CORK FEILE BLITZ

County Feile Blitz – Easter Monday 2nd April, 2018

ALL FINALS MUST BE PLAYED FOLLOWING THE COMPLETION OF THE LEAGUE

WEEKEND OF 13th May or 20th May 2018

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINALS 27th or 29th May

County Places will be awarded as follows:

A – 1st and 2nd in Group

B – 3rd and 4th in Group A

C – 5th in Group A and 1st in Group B

D – 2nd and 3rd in Group B

UNDER 14 A LEAGUE

TEAMS

Mallow A

Kilshannig

Knocknagree Cullen

Mitchelstown

Mourneabbey

Killavullen

ROUND 1 – Feb 24th

Mourneabbey v Mitchelstown

Killavullen v Kilshannig

Knocknagree Cullen v Mallow A

ROUND 2 – March 3rd

Kilshannig v Mourneabbey

Knocknagree Cullen v Mitchelstown

Mallow A v Killavullen

ROUND 3 – March 10th

Mourneabbey v Knocknagree Cullen

Kilshannig v Mallow A

Mitchelstown v Killavullen

ROUND 4 – March 17th

Mallow A v Mourneabbey

Killavullen v Knocknagree Cullen

Mitchelstown v Kilshannig

ROUND 5 – March 31st

Mourneabbey v Killavullen

Mallow A v Mitchelstown

Knocknagree Cullen v Kilshannig

UNDER 14 B LEAGUE
TEAMS

Araglen Desmonds Bui

Kanturk/Newmarket

St. Marys

Mallow B

Banteer

Glanworth

St. Peters

Dromtarriffe

ROUND 1 – FEB 24TH

Mallow B v Banteer

St Peters v Glanworth

St Mary’s v Araglen Desmonds Bui

Kanturk/Newmarket v Dromtariffe

ROUND 2 – MARCH 3RD

Glanworth v Mallow B

Araglen Desmonds Bui v Banteer

Dromtariffe v St Peters

Kanturk/Newmarket v St Marys

ROUND 3 – March 10th

Mallow B V Araglen Desmonds Bui

Glanworth v Dromtariffe

Banteer v Kanturk/Newmarket

St Peters v St Marys

ROUND 4 – March 17th

Dromtariffe v Mallow B

Kanturk/Newmarket v Araglen Desmonds Bui

St Mary’s v Glanworth

St Peters v Banteer

ROUND 5 – March 31st

Mallow B v Kanturk/Newmarket

Dromtariffe v St Marys

Araglen Desmonds Bui v St Peters

Banteer v Glanworth

ROUND 6 – April 7th

St Mary’s v Mallow B

St Peters v Kanturk/Newmarket

Banteer v Dromtariffe

Glanworth v Araglen Desmonds Bui

ROUND 7 – April 14th

Mallow B v St Peters

Banteer v St Marys

Kanturk Newmarket v Glanworth

Araglen Desmonds Bui v Dromtariffe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Follow Us on Twitter

Instagram

Sponsors