Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avondhu | Glanworth | |||||
Avondhu | Ballycastle | |||||
Avondhu | Killavullen | |||||
Avondhu | Mitchelstown | |||||
Avondhu | Kilshannig | |||||
Avondhu | Kildorrery | |||||
Avondhu | Mourneabbey | |||||
Avondhu | Mallow Yellow | |||||
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
Duhallow | Araglen Desmonds Bui | |||||
Duhallow | Banteer | |||||
Duhallow | Castlemagner | |||||
Duhallow | Dromtariffe | |||||
Duhallow | Kanturk | |||||
Duhallow | Knocknagree | |||||
Duhallow | Newmarket | |||||
Duhallow | St. Marys | |||||
Duhallow | St. Peters |
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avondhu | Glanworth | |||||
Avondhu | Ballycastle | |||||
Avondhu | Killavullen | |||||
Avondhu | Mitchelstown | |||||
Avondhu | Kilshannig | |||||
Avondhu | Kildorrery | |||||
Avondhu | Mourneabbey | |||||
Avondhu | Mallow Yellow | |||||
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
Duhallow | Araglen Desmonds Bui | |||||
Duhallow | Banteer | |||||
Duhallow | Castlemagner | |||||
Duhallow | Dromtariffe | |||||
Duhallow | Kanturk | |||||
Duhallow | Knocknagree | |||||
Duhallow | Newmarket | |||||
Duhallow | St. Marys | |||||
Duhallow | St. Peters | |||||
Duhallow | Mallow Red |
Sponsored by Killarney Avenue Hotel | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS | |
Avondhu | Mallow A | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
Avondhu | Mourneabbey | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
Avondhu | Killavullen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
Avondhu | St Marys A | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
Avondhu | Kilshannig | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
Avondhu | Glanworth | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
Avondhu | Ballycastle | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | |
Avondhu | Mitchelstown | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
Avondhu | Kildorrery | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
Sponsored by Waterpower | |||||||
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS | |
Duhallow | Knocknagree | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
Duhallow | Dromtarriffe | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
Duhallow | Banteer | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3rd on score difference |
Duhallow | St. Peters | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4th on score difference |
Duhallow | Araglen Desmonds Bui | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5th on score difference |
Duhallow | St. Marys B | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
Duhallow | Castlemagner | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | |
Duhallow | Newmarket | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
U12 Premier | Mallow | v | Mourneabbey | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U12B | Dromtariffe | Winner | v | Knocknagree | ||
U12C | Killavullen | v | St Mary's | Winner | ||
U12C2 | Banteer | Winner | v | St Peter's | ||
U12C3 | Kilshannig | v | Glanworth | Winner | ||
U12D | St Mary's | v | Araglendesminds Bui | Winner | ||
U12D2 | Castlemangner - | Winner | v | Ballycastle | ||
U12D3 | Mitchelstown | Winner | v | Newmarket | ||
U12D4 | Kildorrery | Winner | v | Newmarket | ||
UPDATED 01/10/18 |
sponsored by BALLYHASS LAKES | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Round | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
A | Mallow A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
A | Kilshannig | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
A | Mitchelstown | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
A | Killavullen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
A | Mourneabbey | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
A | Knocknagree | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
sponsored by CALOR | |||||||
Group | Round | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
B | Mallow B | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
B | Glanworth | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
B | Abhainn Dalla | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
B | Banteer | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
B | St. Peters | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
B | Dromtarriffe | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
B | Araglen Desmonds Bui | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | |
B | St. Marys | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mallow A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | Kilshannig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | Mitchelstown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | Killavullen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UPDATED | 27.09.18 | |||||
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
2 | Glanworth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
2 | Abhainn Dalla | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Mourneabbey | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Banteer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UPDATED | 27 09.18 | |||||
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
3 | Dromtariffe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
3 | St Peters | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
3 | Knocknagree | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
3 | Araglendesmonds | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
3 | St Mary's | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
UPDATED | 27.09.18 |
Group A | Kilshannig | 4-15 | V | 4-04 | Mitchelstown | 12/10/18 at 7 15 in Glantane |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Abhainn Dalla | 0-1 | V | 1-0 | Glanworth | TBC |
Group C | Dromtariffe | 1-0 | V | 0-1 | St Peters | |
UPDATED 14/10/18 |
Sponsored by Oleary Career Guidance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
A | Mourneabbey | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
A | Banteer | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
A | St Mary's | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
A | Mallow | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
A | Kilshannig | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
A | Mitchelstown | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
UPDATED | 02.08.18 | |||||
Sponsored by Kealys Coaches | ||||||
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
B | Killavullen | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
B | Glanworth | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
B | Araglen Desmonds Bui | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
B | Dromtariffe | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
B | Knocknagree | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
B | Abhainn Dalla | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Premier | Mourneabbey | Winner | V | Banteer | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Final | St Mary's | V | Winner | Mallow | ||
B Final | Kilshannig | V | Winner | Mitchelstown | ||
C Final | Killavullen | Winner | V | Glanworth | ||
C2 Final | Araglensedmonds Bui | V | Winner | Dromtariffe | ||
C3 Final | Knocknagree | Winner | V | Abhainn Dalla | ||
D Final | St Peters | Winner | V | Glanworth | ||
UPDATED 23/10/18 |
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
Abhainn Dalla | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
St Peters | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
St Marys | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Dromtariffe | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
UPDATED | 29.10.18 | |||||
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS |
Knocknagree | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
Kilshannig | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
Grange | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
Glanworth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
UPDATED | 29/10/.18 | |||||
Glanworth withdrew from the league . |
Group 1 | Abhainn Dalla | V | W | St Peters | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | Knocknagree | W | V | Kilshannig | ||
UPDATED 10/11/18 |
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS | ||
A | Mourneabbey | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
A | Araglendesmonds Bui | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
A | Knocknagree | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
A | Kilshannig | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
A | St Mary's | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
A | Abhainn Dalla , withdrew from league | |||||||
Group | Team | P | W | L | D | PTS | ||
B | Mallow | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||
B | St Peters | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
B | Dromtariffe | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
B | Banteer | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||
B | Glanworth | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
B | Mitchelstown Withdrew from the league | |||||||
UPDATED | 03/10/18 | |||||||
A FINAL | Mourneabbey | V | W | Araglendesmonds Bui | Sun Nov 4th at 12 noon in Rathcoole | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B Final | Kilshannig | W | V | Knocknagree | Sun Nov 4th at 3pm in Knocknagree | |
C Final | St Mary's | 2-06 | V | 2-10 | Mallow | |
C2 FInal | Dromtariffe | V | St Peters | tbc | ||
D Final | Banteer | 3-06 | V | 2-02 | Glanworth | |
D1 Final & D2 Final | N/A | |||||
UPDATED 24/11/18 |
Under 12 Duhallow | Waterpower Cup | Knocknagree |
---|---|---|
Under 12 Avondhu | Killarney Avenue Hotel Cup | Mallow A |
Under 14 A | Ballyhass Lakes Cup | Mallow A |
Under 14 B | Calor Cup | Mallow B |
Under 16 A | O Leary Career Guidance Cup | Mourneabbey |
Under 16 B | Kealy's Coaches Cup | Killavullen |
Minor A | Duhallow Sports , the Trophy Shop | |
Minor B | Duhallow Fitness | Mallow |
UPDATED 29/10/18 |