League Results Tables 2018

  • U8 League
  • U10 League
  • U12 League
  • U12 North Cork Finals
  • U14 A & B League
  • U14 Inaugural Championship
  • U14 Inaugural North Cork Championship Finals
  • U16 A & B League
  • U16 North Cork Finals
  • Junior League
  • Junior North Cork Finals
  • Minor A & B League
  • Minor North Cork Finals
  • League Winners
GroupTeam PWLDPTS
AvondhuGlanworth
AvondhuBallycastle
AvondhuKillavullen
AvondhuMitchelstown
AvondhuKilshannig
AvondhuKildorrery
AvondhuMourneabbey
AvondhuMallow Yellow
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
DuhallowAraglen Desmonds Bui
DuhallowBanteer
DuhallowCastlemagner
DuhallowDromtariffe
DuhallowKanturk
DuhallowKnocknagree
DuhallowNewmarket
DuhallowSt. Marys
DuhallowSt. Peters

GroupTeam PWLDPTS
AvondhuGlanworth
AvondhuBallycastle
AvondhuKillavullen
AvondhuMitchelstown
AvondhuKilshannig
AvondhuKildorrery
AvondhuMourneabbey
AvondhuMallow Yellow
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
DuhallowAraglen Desmonds Bui
DuhallowBanteer
DuhallowCastlemagner
DuhallowDromtariffe
DuhallowKanturk
DuhallowKnocknagree
DuhallowNewmarket
DuhallowSt. Marys
DuhallowSt. Peters
DuhallowMallow Red

Sponsored by Killarney Avenue Hotel       
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
AvondhuMallow A880016
AvondhuMourneabbey871014
AvondhuKillavullen862012
AvondhuSt Marys A853010
AvondhuKilshannig84408
AvondhuGlanworth83506
AvondhuBallycastle81613
AvondhuMitchelstown80622
AvondhuKildorrery80711
waterpower logo largeSponsored by Waterpower
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
DuhallowKnocknagree
770014
DuhallowDromtarriffe
761012
DuhallowBanteer
743083rd on score difference
DuhallowSt. Peters
743084th on score difference
DuhallowAraglen Desmonds Bui
743085th on score difference
DuhallowSt. Marys B
72504
DuhallowCastlemagner
71602
DuhallowNewmarket
70700

U12 Premier Mallow vMourneabbeyWinner 
U12BDromtariffe WinnervKnocknagree
U12CKillavullenvSt Mary's Winner
U12C2Banteer WinnervSt Peter's
U12C3Kilshannig vGlanworth Winner
U12DSt Mary's vAraglendesminds Bui Winner
U12D2Castlemangner -WinnervBallycastle
U12D3Mitchelstown WinnervNewmarket
U12D4Kildorrery WinnervNewmarket
UPDATED 01/10/18

Ballyhass Lakes logo Largesponsored by BALLYHASS LAKES       
GroupRoundTeamPWLDPTS
AMallow A
550010
AKilshannig
54108
AMitchelstown
53206
AKillavullen
52304
AMourneabbey
51402
AKnocknagree
50500
Calor Greengear logo largesponsored by CALOR
GroupRoundTeamPWLDPTS
BMallow B
770014
BGlanworth
752010
BAbhainn Dalla
752010
BBanteer
752010
BSt. Peters
72504
BDromtarriffe
72504
BAraglen Desmonds Bui
71513
BSt. Marys
60511

GroupTeamPWLDPTS
1Mallow A00000
1Kilshannig 00000
1Mitchelstown00000
1Killavullen 00000
UPDATED27.09.18
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
2Glanworth22004
2Abhainn Dalla21102
2Mourneabbey20200
2Banteer00000
UPDATED27 09.18
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
3Dromtariffe43106
3St Peters43106
3Knocknagree42115
3Araglendesmonds41213
3St Mary's40400
UPDATED27.09.18

Group AKilshannig 4-15V4-04Mitchelstown12/10/18 at 7 15 in Glantane
Group BAbhainn Dalla0-1V1-0GlanworthTBC
Group CDromtariffe 1-0V0-1St Peters
UPDATED 14/10/18

OLeary Career Guidance logo largeSponsored by Oleary Career Guidance      
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
AMourneabbey550010
ABanteer
53117
ASt Mary's
53206
AMallow
52215
AKilshannig
51402
AMitchelstown50500
UPDATED02.08.18
Kealys Coaches logo largeSponsored by Kealys Coaches
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
BKillavullen

550010
BGlanworth

53206
BAraglen Desmonds Bui

53206
BDromtariffe

52304
BKnocknagree

52304
BAbhainn Dalla

50500

PremierMourneabbeyWinnerV Banteer 
A FinalSt Mary's VWinnerMallow
B FinalKilshannig VWinnerMitchelstown
C FinalKillavullen WinnerVGlanworth
C2 Final Araglensedmonds BuiVWinnerDromtariffe
C3 FinalKnocknagreeWinnerVAbhainn Dalla
D FinalSt Peters WinnerVGlanworth
UPDATED 23/10/18

       
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
Abhainn Dalla33006
St Peters32104
St Marys 31202
Dromtariffe30300
UPDATED29.10.18
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
Knocknagree
11002
Kilshannig
11002
Grange
20200
Glanworth
00000
UPDATED29/10/.18
Glanworth withdrew from the league .

Group 1 Abhainn Dalla VWSt Peters 
Group 2 Knocknagree WVKilshannig
UPDATED 10/11/18

         
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
AMourneabbey43017
AAraglendesmonds Bui43017
AKnocknagree41213
AKilshannig41213
ASt Mary's4400
AAbhainn Dalla , withdrew from league
GroupTeamPWLDPTS
BMallow
44008
BSt Peters
43106
BDromtariffe42204
BBanteer
41302
BGlanworth
40400
BMitchelstown
Withdrew from the league
UPDATED03/10/18

A FINAL Mourneabbey VWAraglendesmonds BuiSun Nov 4th at 12 noon in Rathcoole
B Final Kilshannig WVKnocknagreeSun Nov 4th at 3pm in Knocknagree
C Final St Mary's2-06V2-10Mallow
C2 FInalDromtariffeVSt Peters tbc
D Final Banteer3-06V2-02Glanworth
D1 Final & D2 FinalN/A
UPDATED 24/11/18

Under 12 DuhallowWaterpower Cup Knocknagree
Under 12 AvondhuKillarney Avenue Hotel CupMallow A
Under 14 ABallyhass Lakes CupMallow A
Under 14 BCalor Cup Mallow B
Under 16 AO Leary Career Guidance Cup Mourneabbey
Under 16 B Kealy's Coaches Cup Killavullen
Minor ADuhallow Sports , the Trophy Shop
Minor BDuhallow FitnessMallow
UPDATED 29/10/18