League Fixtures 2020

  • UNDER 14A BALLYHASS LAKES
  • UNDER 14B CALOR
  • UNDER 16A O LEARYS CAREER GUIDANCE
  • UNDER 16B KEALYS COACHES
  • UNDER 12 AVONDHU THE KILLARNEY AVENUE HOTEL
  • UNDER 12 DUHALLOW LEAGUE WATERPOWER
  • UNDER 12 NORTH CORK GROUP 3 LEAGUE
  • TBC

UNDER 14A BALLYHASS LAKES

ROUND 1  Wed March 25th  NOTES
MourneabbeyVSt Peters
MallowVBanteer
DromtariffeVSt Mary's
KnocknagreeVKillavullen
ROUND 2 Wed April 1st
St Peters VKillavullen
St Mary'sVKnocknagree
BanteerVDromtariffe
MourneabbeyVMallow
ROUND 3Wed April 8th
MallowVSt Peters
DromtariffeVMourneabbey
KnocknagreeVBanteer
KillavullenVSt Mary's
ROUND 4 Wed April 15th
St Peters VSt Mary's
Banteer VKillavullen
MourneabbeyVKnocknagree
MallowVDromtariffe
ROUND 5 Wed April 22nd
DromtariffeVSt Peters
KnocknagreeVMallow
KillavullenVMourneabbey
St Mary'sVBanteer
ROUND 6Wed April 29th
St PetersVBanteer
MourneabbeyVSt Mary's
MallowVKillavullen
DromtariffeVKnocknagree
ROUND 7Wed May 6th
Knocknagree VSt Peters
KillavullenVDromtariffe
St Mary's VMallow
BanteerVMourneabbey
UPDATED
Important DatesDivisional Feile BlitzesSunday March 29thCounty Feile BlitzMon April 13th
League Semi Finals On or before May 20thNorth Cork FinalsOn or before Aug 12th or early Sept by agreement of both teams .
County Championship1st round Aug 16th

UNDER 14B CALOR

ROUND 1  Wed March 25th    
Kilshannig VKildorrery
GlanworthVAbhainn Dalla
Araglendesmonds BuiVMitchelstown
CastlemagnerVBallycastle
ROUND 2Wed April 1st
KildorreryVBallycastle
MitchelstownVCastlemagner
Abhainn DallaVAraglendesmonds Bui
KilshannigVGlanworth
ROUND 3 Wed April 8th
GlanworthVKildorrery
Araglendesmonds BuiVKilshannig
CastlemagnerVAbhainn Dalla
BallycastleVMitchelstown
ROUND 4 Wed April 15th
KildorreryVMitchelstown
Abhainn DallaVBallycastle
KilshannigVCastlemagner
GlanworthVAraglendesmonds Bui
ROUND 5 Wed April 22nd
Araglendesmonds BuiVKildorrery
CastlemagnerVGlanworth
BallycastleVKilshannig
Mitchelstown VAbhainn Dalla
ROUND 6 Wed April 29th
KildorreryVAbhainn Dalla
KilshannigVMitchelstown
GlanworthVBallycastle
Araglendesmonds BuiVCastlemagner
ROUND 7 Wed May 6th
CastlemagnerVKildorrery
BallycastleVAraglendesmonds Bui
MitchelstownVGlanworth
Abhainn Dalla VKilshannig
UPDATED
IMPORTANT DATESDivisional Feile BlitzSun March 22ndCounty Feile BlitzMon April 13th
League Semi Finals On or before May 20thNorth Cork FinalsOn or before Aug 12th or early Sept if agreed by both teams
County Championship1st RoundAug 16th

UNDER 16A O LEARYS CAREER GUIDANCE

ROUND 1  Sunday March 1st   NOTES 
MallowVGlanworth
Kilshannig3-05V1-13Mourneabbey
MitchelstownVKillavullen
ROUND 2 Sunday March 8th
GlanworthVKillavullen
MourneabbeyVMitchelstown
Mallow3-07V0-08Kilshannig
ROUND 3 Sat March 14th
KilshannigVGlanworth
MitchelstownVMallow
KillavullenVMourneabbey
ROUND 4 Sun March 22nd
GlanworthV Mourneabbey
MallowVKillavullen
KilshannigVMitchelstown
ROUND 5 Sun March 29th
MitchelstownVGlanworth
KillavullenVKilshannig
MourneabbeyVMallow
UPDATED 08/03/20
IMPORTANT DATES League Semi finalsWeek of April 26th Exam ShutdownMay 1st
North Cork FinalsWeek of Aug 23rdCounty Championship1st round, Sept 6th

UNDER 16B KEALYS COACHES

ROUND 1  Sunday March 1st   Notes
KnocknagreeVBye
Abhainn Dalla VSt Mary's
BanteerVAraglendesmonds Bui
St Peters VDromtariffe
ROUND 2 Sunday March 8th
Dromtariffe VBye
Araglendesmonds BuiVSt Peters
St Mary'sVBanteer
KnocknagreeVAbhainn Dalla
ROUND 3 Sat March 14th
Abhainn Dalla VBye
BanteerVKnocknagree
St Peters VSt Mary's
DromtariffeVAraglendesmonds Bui
ROUND 4 Sun March 22nd
Araglendesmonds BuiVBye
St Mary'sVDromtariffe
KnocknagreeVSt Peters
Abhainn DallaVBanteer
ROUND 5 Sun March 29th
BanteerVBye
St PetersVAbhainn Dalla
DromtariffeVKnocknagree
Araglendesmonds BuiVSt Marys
ROUND 6 Sun April 5th
St Mary's VBye
KnocknagreeVAraglendesmonds Bui
Abhainn DallaVDromtariffe
BanteerVSt Peters
ROUND 7Sun April 12th
St PetersVBye
DromtariffeVBanteer
Araglendesmonds BuiVAbhainn Dalla
St Mary's VKnocknagree
UPDATED
Important DatesSemi FinalsWeek of April 26thExam ShutdownMay 1st
North Cork FinalsWeek of April 26thCounty ChampionshipSept 6th

UNDER 12 AVONDHU THE KILLARNEY AVENUE HOTEL

        
ROUND 1MON APRIL 13thNOTES
St Mary's VBye
MallowVKillavullen
Mourneabbey VKildorrery
GlanworthVMitchelstown
ROUND 2 MON APRIL 20th
Mitchelstown VBye
Kildorrery VGlanworth
KillavullenVMourneabbey
St Mary'sVMallow
ROUND 3 MON APRIL 27th
Mallow VBye
MourneabbeyVSt Mary's
GlanworthVKillavullen
MitchelstownVKildorrery
ROUND 4 MON MAY 4th
Kildorrery VBye
KillavullenVMitchelstown
St Mary'sVGlanworth
MallowVMourneabbey
ROUND 5 MON MAY 11th
MourneabbeyVBye
GlanworthVMallow
MitchelstownVSt Mary's
KildorreryVKillavullen
ROUND 6 MON MAY 18th
Killavullen VBye
St Mary's VKildorrery
MallowVMItchelstown
MourneabbeyVGlanworth
ROUND 7MON MAY 28th
Glanworth VBye
MitchelstownVMourneabbey
KildorreryVMallow
KillavullenVSt Mary's
UPDATED

UNDER 12 DUHALLOW LEAGUE WATERPOWER

       
ROUND 1 MON APRIL 13th
Araglendesmonds BuiVBye
CastlemagnerVBanteer
KnocknagreeVKilshannig
St PetersVDromtariffe
ROUND 2 MON APRIL 20th
Dromtariffe VBye
KilshannigVSt Peters
BanteerVKnocknagree
Araglendesmonds BuiVCastlemagner
ROUND 3 MON APRIL 27th
Castlemagner VBye
Knocknagree VAraglendesmonds Bui
St PetersVBanteer
DromtariffeVKilshannig
ROUND 4 MON MAY 4th
KilshannigVBye
BanteerVDromtariffe
Araglendesmonds BuiVSt Peters
Castlemagner VKnocknagree
ROUND 5 MAY MAY 11th
KnocknagreeVBye
St PetersVCastlemagner
DromtariffeVAraglendesmonds Bui
Kilshannig VBanteer
ROUND 6 MON MAY 18th
Banteer VBye
Araglendesmonds BuiVKilshannig
CastlemagnerVDromtariffe
KnocknagreeVSt Peters
ROUND 7 MON MAY 25th
St PetersVBye
DromtariffeVKnocknagree
Kilshannig VCastlemagner
Banteer VAraglendesmonds Bui
UPDATED

UNDER 12 NORTH CORK GROUP 3 LEAGUE

      
ROUND 1 MON APRIL 13th
Araglendesmonds DubhV Bye
Mallow YellowVBallycastle
Kanturk VNewmarket
ROUND 2 MON APRIL 20th
Newmarket VBye
Ballycastle VKanturk
Araglendesmonds Dubh VMallow Yellow
ROUND 3 MON APRIL 27th
Mallow Yellow VBye
KanturkVAraglendesmonds Dubh
Newmarket VBallycastle
ROUND 4 MON MAY 4th
BallycastleVBye
Araglendesmonds DubhVNewmarket
Mallow YellowVKanturk
ROUND 5 MON MAY 11th
KanturkVBye
Newmarket VMallow Yellow
BallycastleVAraglendesmonds Dubh
ROUND 6 MON MAY 18th
Araglendesmonds DubhVBye
BallycastleVMallow Yellow
Newmarket VKanturk
ROUND 7 MON MAY 25th
Newmarket VBye
Kanturk VBallycastle
Mallow YellowVAraglendesmonds Dubh
ROUND 8 MON JUNE 1st
Mallow YellowVBye
Araglendesmonds DubhVKanturk
BallycastleVNewmarket
ROUND 9MON JUNE 8th
Ballycastle VBye
Newmarket VAraglendesmonds Dubh
KanturkVMallow Yellow
ROUND 10MON JUNE 15th
KanturkVBye
Mallow YellowVNewmarket
Araglendesmonds DubhVBallycastle
UPDATED

TBC

[table “0” not found /]