League Fixtures 2019

  • U8 & 10 Duhallow
  • U8 & 10 Avondhu
  • UNDER 12 GRP 1 Killarney Avenue Hotel
  • UNDER 12 GRP 2 Waterpower
  • UNDER 12 GRP 3
  • UNDER 12 SUMMER BLITZES
  • UNDER 14 A
  • UNDER 14 B
  • UNDER 14 Summer Blitz
  • UNDER 16 A
  • UNDER 16 B
  • MINOR A LEAGUE
  • MINOR B LEAGUE
  • JUNIOR NORTH CORK LEAGUE GROUP 1
  • JUNIOR NORTH CORK LEAGUE GROUP 2
  • TBC
  • TBC

U8 & 10 Duhallow

ROUND 1 MAY 11th     
Araglendesmonds Bui VBye
BanteerVSt Peters
CastlemagnerPVPNewmarket
DromtariffeVKnocknagree
KanturkVKilshannig
ROUND 2 MAY 18th
Kilshannig VBye
KnocknagreePVPKanturk
Newmarket VDromtariffe
St Peters PVPCastlemagner
Araglendesmonds BuiVBanteer
ROUND 3MAY 25th
Banteer VBye
CastlemagnerVAragledesmonds Bui
DromtariffeVSt Peters
KanturkVNewmarket
KilshannigPVPKnocknagree
ROUND 4JUNE 1st
Knocknagree VBye
NewmarketPVPKilshannig
St PetersPVPKanturk
Araglendesmonds BuiPVPDromtariffe
BanteerPVPCastlemagner
ROUND 5 JUNE 8th
Castlemagner VBye
DromtariffePVPBanteer
KanturkVAraglendesmonds Bui
KilshannigVSt Peters
KnocknagreePVPNewmarket
ROUND 6JUNE 15th
Newmarket VBye
St PetersVKnocknagree
Araglendesmonds BuiPVPKilshannig
BanteerVKanturk
CastlemagnerPVPDromtariffe
ROUND 7JUNE 22nd
Dromtariffe VBye
KanturkVCastlemagner
Kilshannig PVPBanteer
Knocknagree PVPAraglendesmonds Bui
NewmarketVSt Peters
ROUND 8JUNE 29th
St Peters VBye
Araglendesmons BuiVNewmarket
Banteer VKnocknagree
CastlemagnerVKilshannig
DromtariffePVPKanturk
ROUND 9 JULY 6th
KanturkVBye
Kilshannig VDromtariffe
Knocknagree VCastlemagner
NewmarketVBanteer
St PetersVAraglendesmonds Bui
UPDATED 16/08/19

U8 & 10 Avondhu

ROUND 1 MAY 11th    
Ballycastle PVPSt Mary's
Glanworth PVPMourneabbey
KildorreryPVPMitchelstown
KillavullenPVPMallow
ROUND 2 MAY 18th
St Mary'sPVPMallow
MitchelstownPVPKillavullen
MourneabbeyVKildorrery
BallycastlePVPGlanworth
ROUND 3MAY 25th
GlanworthPVPSt Mary's
KildorreryPVPBallycastle
KillavullenPVPMourneabbey
MallowVMitchelstown
ROUND 4JUNE 1st
St Mary'sPVPMitchelstown
MourneabbeyPVPMallow
BallycastleVKillavullen
GlanworthPVPKildorrery
ROUND 5JUNE 8th
KildorreryPVPSt Mary's
KillavullenVGlanworth
MallowVBallycastle
MitchelstownPVPMourneabbey
ROUND 6JUNE 15th
St Mary'sPVPMourneabbey
BallycastlePVPMitchelstown
GlanworthVMallow
KildorreryVKillavullen
ROUND 7JUNE 22nd
KillavullenPVPSt Mary's
MallowVKildorrery
MitchelstownVGlanworth
MourneabbeyPVPBallycastle
UPDATED 08/08/19

UNDER 12 GRP 1 Killarney Avenue Hotel

ROUND 1 WED APRIL 10th   
Glanworth 1-0V0-1Kildorrery
Killavullen0-1V1-0Mallow Red
Mitchelstown0-1V1-0Mourneabbey
St Mary's GreenVBye
ROUND 2 WED APRIL 17th
Kildorrery4-01V2-04St Mary's Green
Mallow Red1-0V0-1Glanworth
Mourneabbey1-0V0-1Killavullen
Mitchelstown VBye
ROUND 3 WED APRIL 24th
St Mary's Green1-0V0-1Mitchelstown
Glanworth6-08V5-08Mourneabbey
Kildorrery 0-1V1-0Mallow Red
Killavullen VBye
ROUND 4 WED MAY 1st
Killavullen 0-1V1-0St Mary's Green
Mallow Red 1-0V0-1Mitchelstown
Mourneabbey1-0V0-1Kildorrery
Glanworth VBye
ROUND 5 WED MAY 8th
Mitchelstown0-1V1-0Glanworth
St Mary's Green0-1V1-0Mallow Red
Kildorrery2-05V2-02Killavullen
Mourneabbey V Bye
ROUND 6 WED MAY 15th
Mallow Red1-0V0-1Mourneabbey
St Mary's Green1-0V0-1Glanworth
Killavullen3=06V4-10Mitchelstown
Kildorrery VBye
ROUND 7 WED MAY 22nd
Glanworth2-11V6-08Killavullen
Mitchelstown1-0V0-1Kildorrery
Mourneabbey1-0V0-1St Mary's Green
Mallow Red VBye
UPDATED 05/06/19

UNDER 12 GRP 2 Waterpower

ROUND 1 WED APRIL 10th   
Araglendesmonds Bui5-07V4-04Banteer
Dromtariffe 1-0V0-1Kilshannig
Knocknagree0-1V1-0St Peters
Round 2Wed April 17th
St Peters 5-08V4-08Araglendesmonds Bui
Kilshannig1-0V0-1Knocknagree
Banteer1-08V0-03Dromtariffe
ROUND 3 Wed April 24th
Dromtariffe1-0V0-1St Peters
Araglendesmonds Bui3-15V5-06Knocknagree
Banteer0-1V1-0Kilshannig
ROUND 4WED MAY 1st
Dromtariffe5-13V 5-07Araglendesmonds Bui
Knocknagree4-11V3-06Banteer
Kilshannig 6-07V4-10St Peters
ROUND 5 WED MAY 8th
Knocknagree0-1V1-0Dromtariffe
St Peters2-11V3-04Banteer
Kilshannig2-10V1-04Araglendesmonds Bui
Abhainn Dalla8-12V10-11Araglendesmonds Bui
Dromtariffe 1-0V0-1Abhainn Dalla
Abhainn Dalla0-1V1-0Banteer
Knocknagree1-0V0-1Abhainn Dalla
Abhainn Dalla0-1V1-0St Peters
Kilshannig VAbhainn Dalla

UNDER 12 GRP 3

ROUND 1 WED APRIL 10th   
Araglendesmonds DubhVBye
Ballycastle1-0V0-1St Mary's White
CastlemagnerVMallow Yellow
ROUND 2 WED APRIL 17th
MallowVBye
St Mary's White 0-1V1-0Castlemagner
Araglendesmonds Dubh5-03V2-12Ballycaste
ROUND 3 WED APRIL 24th
BallycastleVBye
Castlemagner1-0V0-1Araglendesmonds Dubh
Mallow Yellow1-0V0-1St Mary's
V
ROUND 4 WED MAY 1st
St Mary's WhiteVBye
Araglendesmonds Dubh5-05V3-05Mallow Yellow
BallycastleVCastlemagner
ROUND 5 WED MAY 8th
Castlemagner VBye
Mallow YellowVBallycastle
St Mary's White0-1V1-0Araglendesmond Dubh
V
ROUND 6May 15th
ByeVCastlemagner
Ballycastle1-0V0-1Mallow Yellow
Araglendesmond Dubh1-0V0-1St Mary's White
ROUND 7May 22nd
St Mary's WhiteVBye
Mallow YellowVAraglendesmond Dubh
Castlemagner 1-0V0-1Ballycastle
ROUND 8May 29th
ByeVBallycastle
Araglendesmond DubhVCastlemagner
St Mary's White0-1V1-0Mallow Yellow
ROUND 9June 5th
Mallow YellowVBye
Castlemagner 1-0V0-1St Mary's White
Ballycastle0-11V2-04Araglendesmond Dubh
ROUND 10June 12th
ByeVAraglendesmond Dubh
St Mary's White1-0V0-1Ballycastle
Mallow YellowVCastlemagner
UPDATED 13/06/19

UNDER 12 SUMMER BLITZES

SUGGESTED DATES 29th/30th June
20th/21st July
27th/28th July
17th /18th Aug
31st Aug
1st Sept
14th /15th Sept
 
For further info
Catherine 083 3498778
When hostinginvite team from other group if needed to get 4 teams.Play what the other team hasGames 10 mins a half or 15 mins no half timeEach club to bring 20 euro for the referee
GROUP 1 HOSTEDDATE
Mourneabbey
Mallow
St Mary's
Glanworth
GROUP 2 HOSTEDDATE
Killavullen
St Peters
Abhainn Dalla
Araglendesmonds Bui
GROUP 3 HOSTEDDATE
Banteer
Castlemagner
BallycastleHosted Castlemagner & Kildorrery 29/06/19
KnocknagreeHosted Araglendesmonds Bui, Banteer & St Peters 13/07/19
GROUP 4HOSTEDDATE
Kildorrery
Mitchelstown
Dromtariffe
Kilshannig
UPDATED15/07/19

UNDER 14 A

UNDER 14 A LEAGUE     
ROUND 1 MARCH 2nd
Aragendesmonds Bui0-1V1-0Mourneabbey
St Peters 0-1V1-0Mallow
Kilshannig1-0V0-1Killavullen
Banteer 2-07V2-03St Mary's
ROUND 2MARCH 9th
Mallow1-0V 0-1Araglendesmonds Bui
Killavullen0-1V1-0Mourneabbey
St Mary's 1-0V0-1St Peters
Banteer2-03V1-09Kilshannig
ROUND 3 MARCH 23rd
Araglendesmonds Bui5-04V6-03Killavullen
Mallow 1-0V0-1St Mary's
Mourneabbey1-0V0-1Banteer
St Peters 5-02V4-07Kilshannig
ROUND 4 MARCH 30th
St Mary's 1-0V0-1Araglendesminds Bui
Banteer 3-11V4-04Killavullen
Kilshannig0-1V1-0Mallow
Mourneabbey1-0V0-1St Peters
ROUND 5 APRIL 6th
Araglendesmonds Bui3-09V4-06Banteer
St Mary's 3-06V1-05Kilshannig
Killavullen0-1V1-0St Peters
Mallow2-09V1-10Mourneabbey
ROUND 6APRIL 13th
Kilshannig3-07V3-08Araglendesmonds Bui
St Peters1-0V1-0Banteer
Mourneabbey5-09V3-02St Mary's
Mallow1-0V0-1Killavullen
ROUND 7APRIL 20th
Aragledesmond Bui5-09V4-05St Peters
Kilshannig0-1V1-0Mourneabbey
Banteer1-05V2-09Mallow
St Mary's 4-04V1-05Killavullen
UPDATED16/05/19

UNDER 14 B

UNDER 14 B LEAGUE    
ROUND 1 MARCH 2nd
Knocknagree0-1V1-0Dromtariffe
Ballycastle0-1V1-0Mitchelstown
Glanworth3-04V2-06Abhainn Dalla
Kildorrery1-0V0-1Castlemagner
ROUND 2 MARCH 9th
Mitchelstown1-0V1-0Knocknagree
Abhainn Dalla0-1V1-0Dromtariffe
Castlemagner2-03V1-06Ballycastle
Kildorrery0-1V1-0Glanworth
ROUND 3 March 23rd
Knocknagree 0-1V1-0Abhainn Dalla
Mitchelstown1-0V0-1Castlemagner
Dromtariffe1-0V0-1Kildorrery
Ballycastle0-1V1-0Glanworth
ROUND 4 MARCH 30th
Castlemagner 0-1V1-0Knocknagree
Kildorrery0-1V1-0Abhainn Dalla
Glanworth1-0V0-1Mitchelstown
Ballycastle0-1V1-0Dromtariffe
ROUND 5APRIL 6th
Knocknagree1-0V1-0Kildorrery
Castlemagner0-1V1-0Glanworth
Abhainn Dalla1-0V0-1Ballycastle
Dromtariffe1-0V0-1Mitchelstown
ROUND 6APRIL 13th
Glanworth1-0V0-1Knocknagree
Ballycastle2-01V4-04Kildorrery
Dromtariffe1-0V0-1Castlemagner
Mitchelstown0-1V1-0Abhainn Dalla
ROUND 7APRIL 20th
Knocknagree 1-0V0-1Ballycastle
Glanworth5-11V4-07Dromtariffe
Kildorrery2-02V1-07Mitchelstown
Abhainn Dalla1-0V0-1Castlemagner
UPDATED16/05/19

UNDER 14 Summer Blitz

SUGGESTED DATESJune 8th / 9th,
June 23rd
July 6th / 7th ,
July 13th / 14th
Aug 10th / 11th ,
Aug 24th / 25th
Sept 7th / 8th
Further info
Catherine 083 3498778
When hosting invite team from other group if needed to get 4 teamsPlay what the other team has.Games 10 mins a half or 15 mins no half timeEach club to bring 20 euro for the Referee
GROUP 1 HOSTEDDATE
Mourneabbey
MallowWithdrew Please choose extra team from another group if you wish
Killavullen
Glanworth
GROUP 2 HOSTEDDATE
KnocknagreeAbhainn Dalla & Araglendesmonds Bui07/07/19
St Peters
Abhainn Dalla
Araglendesmonds Bui
GROUP 3 HOSTEDDATE
Banteer
Kilshannig
Dromtariffe
St Mary's
GROUP 4 HOSTEDDATE
Kildorrery
Mitchelstown
Ballycastle Hosted 29/06/19 with Castlemagner & Kildorrery
Castlemagner
Updated 07/07/19

UNDER 16 A

ROUND 1 MARCH 9th   
Mallow2-12V0-10Banteer
Mitchelstown3-04V4 -02Killavullen
Mourneabbey1-0V0-1Kilshannig
ROUND 2 MARCH 30th
Killavullen2-03V4-05Mallow
Mourneabbey1-0V0-1Banteer
Kilshannig 5-06V1-09Mitchelstoen
ROUND 3 APRIL 13th
Mallow0-12V2-08Mourneabbey
Killavullen3-07V3-11Kilshannig
Banteer0-8V2-06Mitchelstown
ROUND 4JULY 1st
Mallow1-0V0-1Mitchelstown
Kilshannig 3-09V1-08Banteer
Mourneabbey1-0V0-1Killavullen
ROUND 5 JULY 8th
KIlshannig 1-08V3-11Mallow
Mitchelstown0-1V1-0Mourneabbey
BanteerVKillavullen
UPDATED 21/08/19

UNDER 16 B S

ROUND 1 MARCH 9th    
St Mary's2-08V4-09Abhainn Dalla
Knocknagree4-02V3-11Dromtariffe
GlanworthN/AVN/ASt Peters
Araglendesmonds BuiVBye
ROUND 2 MARCH 30th
Dromtariffe 1-0V0-1Araglendesmond Bui
St Peters N/AVN/ASt Mary's
Glanworth3-05V4-06Knocknagree
Abhainn Dalla VBye
ROUND 3 APRIL 13th
Abhainn DallaN/AVN/ASt Peters
Araglendesmonds Bui3-10V6-07Glanworth
St Mary's3-09V1-06Knocknagree
Dromtariffe VBye
ROUND 4 JULY 1st
Glanworth0-1V1-0Dromtariffe
Knocknagree2-06V3-08Abhainn Dalla
St Mary's5-12V3-08Araglendesmonds Bui
St Peters N/AVN/ABye
ROUND 5 JULY 8th
St Peters N/AVN/AKnocknagree
Dromtariffe 2-13V2-08St Mary's
Abhainn Dalla 5-05V4-06Araglendesmonds Bui
Glanworth VBye
ROUND 6 AUG 10th
St Mary's2-07V3-03Glanworth
Araglendesmonds BuiN/AVN/ASt Peters
Abhainn Dalla 0-1V1-0Dromtariffe
KnocknagreeVBye
ROUND 7 Aug 17TH
Knocknagree3-07V3-09Araglendesmonds Bui
Glanworth 0-1V1-0Abhainn Dalla
St PetersN/AVN/ADromtariffe
St Mary's VBye
UPDATED 21/08/19

MINOR A LEAGUE

ROUND 1 THURS JULY 18th    
Mourneabbey VBye
St Mary's VAbhainn Dalla
Araglendesmonds Bui1-0V0-1Banteer
Mallow1-0V0-1Kilshannig
ROUND 2 THURS JUNE 25th
Kilshannig VBye
BanteerVMallow
Abhainn DallaVAraglendesmonds Bui
MourneabbeyVSt Mary's
ROUND 3THURS AUG 1st
St Mary's VBye
Araglendesmonds Bui0-1V1-0Mourneabbey
MallowVAbhainn Dalla
Kilshannig VBanteer
ROUND 4 THURS AUG 8th
BanteerVBye
Abhainn DallaVKilshannig
Mourneabbey3-17V1-11Mallow
St Mary'sVAraglendesmonds Bui
ROUND 5 THURS AUG 15th
Araglendesmonds BuiVBye
MallowVSt Mary's
KilshannigVMourneabbey
BanteerVAbhainn Dalla
ROUND 6 THURS AUG 22nd
Abhainn Dalla VBye
Mourneabbey VBanteer
St Mary's VKilshannig
Araglendesmonds BuiVMallow
ROUND 7 THURS AUG 29th
Mallow VBye
KilshannigVAraglendesmonds Bui
BanteerVSt Mary's
Abhainn Dalla VMourneabbey
UPDATED 20/08/19

MINOR B LEAGUE

ROUND 1 THURS JULY 18TH    
Dromtariffe VBye
MitchelstownVKillavullen
Knocknagree1-09V2-04Glanworth
ROUND 2 THURS AUG 1st
Glanworth VBye
Killavullen VKnocknagree
Dromtariffe VMitchelstown
ROUND 3 THURS AUG 8th
MitchelstownVBye
KnocknagreeVDromtariffe
GlanworthVKillavullen
ROUND 4THURS AUG 15th
Killavullen VBye
DromtariffeVGlanworth
MitchelstownVKnocknagree
ROUND 5THURS AUG 29TH
Knocknagree VBye
GlanworthVMitchelstown
KillavullenVDromtariffe
UPDATED 22/08/19

JUNIOR NORTH CORK LEAGUE GROUP 1

ROUND 1 JUNE 30th    
Araglendesmonds BuiVMallow
DromtariffeVFuncheon Gaels
Abhainn DallaVMourneabbey
ROUND 2 JULY 14th
MallowVMourneabbey
Funcheon GaelsVAbhainn Dalla
Araglendesmonds BuiVDromtariffe
ROUND 3 JULY 28th
Dromtariffe1-0V0-1Mallow
Abhainn DallaVAraglendesmonds Bui
MourneabbeyVFuncheon Gaels
ROUND 4AUG 11th
Mallow2-13V2-12Funcheon Gaels
Araglendesmonds BuiVMourneabbey
Dromtariffe1-12V3-05Abhainn Dalla
ROUND 5AUG 25th
Abhainn DallaVMallow
MourneabbeyVDromtariffe
Funcheon GaelsVAraglendesmonds Bui
UPDATED12/08/19

UNIOR NORTH CORK LEAGUE GROUP 2

ROUND 1 JUNE 30th    
St Peters VBye
St Mary'sN/AVN/ACastlemagner
KilshannigVBanteer
KnocknagreeVGlanworth
ROUND 2JULY 14th
GlanworthVBye
BanteerVKnocknagree
CastlemagnerN/AVN/AKilshannig
St Peter'sVSt Mary's
ROUND 3 JULY 28th
St Mary's VBye
KilshannigVSt Peters
KnocknagreeN/AVN/ACastlemagner
GlanworthVBanteer
ROUND 4 AUG 11th
Banteer VBye
CastlemagnerN/AVN/AGlanworth
St Peters1-0V0-1Knocknagree
St Mary's0-1V1-0Kilshannig
ROUND 5AUG 25th
KilshannigVBye
KnocknagreeVSt Mary's
GlanworthVSt Peters
BanteerN/AVN/ACastlemagner
ROUND 6 SEPT 8th
CastlemagnerN/AVN/ABye
St PetersVBanteer
St Mary's VGlanworth
KilshannigVKnocknagree
ROUND 7SEPT 22nd
Knocknagree VBye
GlanworthVKilshannig
BanteerVSt Mary's
CastlemagnerVSt Peters
UPDATED18/08/19

TBC

[table “0” not found /]

TBC

[table “0” not found /]