League Fixtures 2018

  • League 2018
  • U8 League Fixtures
  • U10 League Fixtures
  • U12 League Fixtures
  • U12 Summer Blitz
  • U14 A & B League Fixtures
  • U14 Inaugural Championship Fixtures
  • U14 North Cork Finals
  • U16 A & B League Fixtures
  • Junior League Fixtures
  • Minor A & B League Fixtures

U8 League Fixtures

GroupRoundTeamHome VersusAwayTeam
Avondhu1GlanworthPVPBallycastle
Avondhu1KillavullenPVPMitchelstown
Avondhu1KilshannigVMallow Yellow
Avondhu1KildorreryPVPMourneabbey
Avondhu2BallycastlePVPMourneabbey
Avondhu2Mallow YellowPVPKildorrery
Avondhu2MitchelstownVKilshannig
Avondhu2GlanworthPVPKillavullen
Avondhu3KillavullenPVPBallycastle
Avondhu3KilshannigVGlanworth
Avondhu3KildorreryPVPMitchelstown
Avondhu3MourneabbeyPVPMallow Yellow
Avondhu4BallycastlePVPMallow Yellow
Avondhu4MitchelstownVMourneabbey
Avondhu4GlanworthVKildorrery
Avondhu4KillavullenVKilshannig
Avondhu5KilshannigVBallycastle
Avondhu5KildorreryPVPKillavullen
Avondhu5MourneabbeyVGlanworth
Avondhu5Mallow YellowPVPMitchelstown
Avondhu6BallycastlePVPMitchelstown
Avondhu6GlanworthVMallow Yellow
Avondhu6KillavullenPVPMourneabbey
Avondhu6KilshannigVKildorrery
Avondhu7KildorreryPVPBallycastle
Avondhu7MourneabbeyPVPKilshannig
Avondhu7Mallow YellowPVPKillavullen
Avondhu7MitchelstownPVPGlanworth
GroupRoundTeamHVATeam
Duhallow1Araglendesmonds BuiVMallow Red
Duhallow1Banteer VSt Peters
Duhallow1CastlemagnerPVPSt Mary's
Duhallow1DromtariffePVPNewmarket
Duhallow1KanturkPVPKnocknagree
Duhallow2Mallow Red PVPKnocknagree
Duhallow2NewmarketPVPKanturk
Duhallow2St Mary's VDromtariffe
Duhallow2St PetersPVPCastlemagner
Duhallow2Araglendesmonds BuiPVPBanteer
Duhallow3BanteerVMallow Red
Duhallow3CastlemagnerPVPAraglendesmonds Bui
Duhallow3Dromtariffe VSt Peters
Duhallow3Kanturk PVPSt Mary's
Duhallow3KnocknagreePVPNewmarket
Duhallow4Mallow Red VNewmarket
Duhallow4St Mary's PVPKnocknagree
Duhallow4St Peters VKanturk
Duhallow4Araglendesmonds Bui VDromtariffe
Duhallow4BanteerPVPCastlemagner
Duhallow5CastlemagnerPVPMallow Red
Duhallow5DromtariffePVPBanteer
Duhallow5Kanturk VAraglendesmonds Bui
Duhallow5Knocknagree PVPSt Peters
Duhallow5NewmarketPVPSt Mary's
Duhallow6Mallow Red VSt Mary's
Duhallow6St Peter’s PVPNewmarket
Duhallow6Araglendesmonds Bui PVPKnocknagree
Duhallow6BanteerVKanturk
Duhallow6CastlemagnerPVPDromtariffe
Duhallow7Dromtariffe VMallow Red
Duhallow7KanturkPVPCastlemagner
Duhallow7KnocknagreePVPBanteer
Duhallow7Newmarket PVPAraglendesmonds Bui
Duhallow7St Mary's VSt Peters
Duhallow8Mallow Red VSt Peters
Duhallow8Araglendesmonds Bui VSt Mary's
Duhallow8Banteer PVPNewmarket
Duhallow8CastlemagnerPVPKnocknagree
Duhallow8Dromtariffe VKanturk
Duhallow9KanturkVMallow Red
Duhallow9KnocknagreePVPDromtariffe
Duhallow9Newmarket PVPCastlemagner
Duhallow9St Mary's PVPBanteer
Duhallow9St Peters VAraglendesmonds Bui
UPDATED 17/10/18

U10 League Fixtures

GroupRoundTeamHome VersusAwayTeam
Avondhu1GlanworthPVPBallycastle
Avondhu1KillavullenPVPMitchelstown
Avondhu1KilshannigVMallow Yellow
Avondhu1KildorreryPVPMourneabbey
Avondhu2BallycastlePVPMourneabbey
Avondhu2Mallow YellowPVPKildorrery
Avondhu2MitchelstownVKilshannig
Avondhu2GlanworthPVPKillavullen
Avondhu3KillavullenPVPBallycastle
Avondhu3KilshannigVGlanworth
Avondhu3KildorreryPVPMitchelstown
Avondhu3MourneabbeyPVPMallow Yellow
Avondhu4BallycastlePVPMallow Yellow
Avondhu4MitchelstownVMourneabbey
Avondhu4GlanworthPVPKildorrery
Avondhu4KillavullenVKilshannig
Avondhu5KilshannigVBallycastle
Avondhu5KildorreryPVPKillavullen
Avondhu5MourneabbeyVGlanworth
Avondhu5Mallow YellowPVPMitchelstown
Avondhu6BallycastleVMitchelstown
Avondhu6GlanworthVMallow Yellow
Avondhu6KillavullenPVPMourneabbey
Avondhu6KilshannigVKildorrery
Avondhu7KildorreryPVPBallycastle
Avondhu7MourneabbeyPVPKilshannig
Avondhu7Mallow YellowPVPKillavullen
Avondhu7MitchelstownPVPGlanworth
GroupRoundTeamHVATeam
Duhallow1Araglendesmonds BuiVMallow Red
Duhallow1Banteer VSt Peters
Duhallow1CastlemagnerPVPSt Mary's
Duhallow1DromtariffePVPNewmarket
Duhallow1KanturkPVPKnocknagree
Duhallow2Mallow Red PVPKnocknagree
Duhallow2NewmarketPVPKanturk
Duhallow2St Mary's VDromtariffe
Duhallow2St PetersPVPCastlemagner
Duhallow2Araglendesmonds BuiPVPBanteer
Duhallow3BanteerVMallow Red
Duhallow3CastlemagnerPVPAraglendesmonds Bui
Duhallow3Dromtariffe VSt Peters
Duhallow3Kanturk PVPSt Mary's
Duhallow3KnocknagreePVPNewmarket
Duhallow4Mallow Red VNewmarket
Duhallow4St Mary's PVPKnocknagree
Duhallow4St Peters VKanturk
Duhallow4Araglendesmonds Bui VDromtariffe
Duhallow4BanteerPVPCastlemagner
Duhallow5CastlemagnerPVPMallow Red
Duhallow5DromtariffePVPBanteer
Duhallow5Kanturk VAraglendesmonds Bui
Duhallow5Knocknagree PVPSt Peters
Duhallow5NewmarketPVPSt Mary's
Duhallow6Mallow Red VSt Mary's
Duhallow6St Peter’s PVPNewmarket
Duhallow6Araglendesmonds Bui PVPKnocknagree
Duhallow6BanteerVKanturk
Duhallow6CastlemagnerPVPDromtariffe
Duhallow7Dromtariffe VMallow Red
Duhallow7KanturkPVPCastlemagner
Duhallow7KnocknagreePVPBanteer
Duhallow7Newmarket PVPAraglendesmonds Bui
Duhallow7St Mary's VSt Peters
Duhallow8Mallow Red VSt Peters
Duhallow8Araglendesmonds Bui VSt Mary's
Duhallow8Banteer PVPNewmarket
Duhallow8CastlemagnerPVPKnocknagree
Duhallow8Dromtariffe VKanturk
Duhallow9KanturkVMallow Red
Duhallow9KnocknagreePVPDromtariffe
Duhallow9Newmarket PVPCastlemagner
Duhallow9St Mary's PVPBanteer
Duhallow9St Peters VAraglendesmonds Bui
UPDATED 17/10/18

U12 League Fixtures

Sponsored by Killarney Avenue Hotel       
GroupRoundTeam HVersusATeam
Avondhu1GlanworthVBye
Avondhu1KillavullenWVBallycastle
Avondhu1KilshannigWVKildorrery
Avondhu1MourneabbeyWVSt. Mary’s A
Avondhu1MallowWVMitchelstown
Avondhu2ByeVMitchelstown
Avondhu2St. Mary’s A VWMallow
Avondhu2KildorreryVWMourneabbey
Avondhu2Ballycastle VWKilshannig
Avondhu2GlanworthVWKillavullen
Avondhu3KillavullenVBye
Avondhu3KilshannigWVGlanworth
Avondhu3MourneabbeyWVBallycastle
Avondhu3MallowWVKildorrery
Avondhu3MitchelstownVWSt. Mary’s A
Avondhu4ByeVSt. Mary’s A
Avondhu4KildorreryDVDMitchelstown
Avondhu4Ballycastle VWMallow
Avondhu4GlanworthVWMourneabbey
Avondhu4KillavullenWVKilshannig
Avondhu5KilshannigVBye
Avondhu5MourneabbeyWVKillavullen
Avondhu5MallowWVGlanworth
Avondhu5MitchelstownDVDBallycastle
Avondhu5St. Mary’s A WVKildorrery
Avondhu6ByeVKildorrery
Avondhu6Ballycastle VWSt. Mary’s A
Avondhu6GlanworthWVMitchelstown
Avondhu6KillavullenVWMallow
Avondhu6KilshannigVWMourneabbey
Avondhu7MourneabbeyVBye
Avondhu7MallowWVKilshannig
Avondhu7MitchelstownVWKillavullenMitchelstown conceded
Avondhu7St. Mary’s A WVGlanworth
Avondhu7KildorreryVWBallycastle
Avondhu8ByeVBallycastle
Avondhu8GlanworthWVKildorrery
Avondhu8KillavullenWVSt. Mary’s A
Avondhu8KilshannigWVMitchelstown
Avondhu8MourneabbeyVWMallow
Avondhu9MallowVBye
Avondhu9MitchelstownVWMourneabbey
Avondhu9St. Mary’s A WVKilshannig
Avondhu9KildorreryVWKillavullen
Avondhu9Ballycastle VWGlanworth
waterpower logo largeSponsored by Waterpower
GroupRoundTeamHVersusATeam
Duhallow1Araglen desmonds Bui WVSt Marys B
Duhallow1BanteerWVSt Peters
Duhallow1CastlemagnerWVNewmarket
Duhallow1Dromtariffe VWKnocknagree
Duhallow2St Marys B VWKnocknagree
Duhallow2NewmarketVWDromtariffe
Duhallow2St Peters WVCastlemagner
Duhallow2Araglen desmonds Bui WVBanteer
Duhallow3BanteerWVSt Marys B
Duhallow3CastlemagnerVWAraglen desmonds Bui
Duhallow3Dromtariffe WVSt Peters
Duhallow3Knocknagree WVNewmarket
Duhallow4St Marys B WVNewmarket
Duhallow4St Peters VWKnocknagree
Duhallow4Araglen desmonds Bui VWDromtariffe
Duhallow4BanteerWVCastlemagner
Duhallow5CastlemagnerVWSt Marys B
Duhallow5Dromtariffe WVBanteer
Duhallow5Knocknagree WVAraglen desmonds Bui
Duhallow5NewmarketVWSt Peters
Duhallow6St Marys B VWSt Peters
Duhallow6Araglen desmonds Bui WVNewmarket
Duhallow6BanteerVWKnocknagree
Duhallow6CastlemagnerVWDromtariffe
Duhallow7Dromtariffe WVSt Marys B
Duhallow7Knocknagree WVCastlemagner
Duhallow7NewmarketVWBanteer
Duhallow7St Peters WVAraglen desmonds Bui

U12 Summer Blitz

GroupTeamHeld
1BANTEER
1DROMTARRIFE
1KILSHANNIG
1KNOCKNAGREEHosted on July 5th
2MOURNEABBEY
2MALLOW
2ST. MARYS A
2KILLAVULLEN
3BALLYCASTLE
3MITCHELSTOWN
3GLANWORTH
3KILDORRERY
4ST PETERS
4CASTLEMAGNER
4ARAGLEN DESMONDS BUI
4ST MARYS B
4NEWMARKET

U14 A & B League Fixtures

Ballyhass Lakes logo LargeSponsored by Ballyhass Lakes       
GroupRoundTeamHVersusATeam
A1MourneabbeyVWMitchelstown
A1KillavullenVWKilshannig
A1KnocknagreeVWMallow A
A2Kilshannig WVMourneabbey
A2KnocknagreeVWMitchelstown
A2Mallow AWVKillavullen
A3MourneabbeyWVKnocknagree
A3Kilshannig VWMallow A
A3MitchelstownWVKillavullen
A4Mallow AWVMourneabbey
A4KillavullenWVKnocknagree
A4MitchelstownVWKilshannig
5MourneabbeyVWKillavullen
5Mallow AWVMitchelstown
5KnocknagreeVWKilshannig
Calor Greengear logo largeSponsored by Calor
GroupRoundTeam HVersusATeam
B1Mallow BWVBanteer
B1St Peters VWGlanworth
B1St Mary’s VAraglen Desmonds Bui Both unable to fulfil fixture – agreed to share points
B1Abhain Dalla WVDromtariffe
B2GlanworthVWMallow B
B2Araglen Desmonds Bui VWBanteer
B2DromtariffeVWSt Peters
B2Abhainn Dalla WVSt Marys
B3Mallow BWVAraglen Desmonds Bui
B3GlanworthWVDromtariffe
B3BanteerWVAbhainn Dalla
B3St Peters WVSt Marys
B4DromtariffeVMallow B Dromtariffe have conceded and awarded points to Mallow
B4Abhainn DallaWVAraglen Desmonds Bui
B4St Mary’s VGlanworthSt. Marys have conceded and awarded points to Glanworth
B4St Peters VWBanteer
B5Mallow BWVAbhainn Dalla
B5DromtariffeWVSt Marys
B5Araglen Desmonds Bui WVSt Peters
B5BanteerVWGlanworth
B6St Mary’s WMallow B
B6St Peters WAbhainn Dalla
B6Banteer WDromtariffe
B6GlanworthWAraglen Desmonds Bui
B7Mallow BSt Peters St. Peters have conceded the game to Mallow B
B7Banteer WSt Marys
B7Abhainn Dalla WGlanworth
B7Araglen Desmonds BuiWDromtariffe

U14 Inaugural Championship Fixtures

GroupRound TeamHVATeam
11MallowVKillavullen
11KilshannigVMitchelstown
12KillavullenVMitchelstown
12Mallow VKilshannig
13Kilshannig VKillavullen
13MitchelstownVMallow
21Mourneabbey VBanteer
21Glanworth 3-05V0-06Abhainn Dalla
22BanteerVAbhainn Dalla
22Mourneabbey3-09V7-06Glanworth
23Glanworth VBanteer
23Abhainn Dalla 1-0V0-1Mourneabbey
31Knocknagree VBye
31St Peters 1-0V0-1St Mary’s
31Dromtariffe1-0V0-1Araglen Desmonds Bui
32Araglen Desmonds Bui VBye
32St Mary’s 0.05V6.09Dromtariffe
32Knocknagree2.04V2.10St Peters
33St Peters VBye
33Dromtariffe2.10V5.09Knocknagree
33Araglen Desmonds Bui 1-0V0-1St Mary’s
34St Mary’s VBye
34Knocknagree6.08V4.14Araglen Desmonds Bui
34St Peters 2.09V9.18Dromtariffe
35DromtariffeVBye
35Araglen Desmonds Bui 5.036.11St Peters
35St Mary’s O 02V1 04Knocknagree
UPDATED ,11/09/18

U14 North Cork Finals

GroupTeamHVersusATeam
PREMIER Mallow AWVKilshannig
BMitchelstownVWKillavullen
CMourneabbeyWVKnocknagree
C2Mallow BWVGlanworth
C3Abhainn Dalla VWBanteer
DSt Peters VWDromtarriffe
D2Araglen Desmonds BuiVWSt.Marys

U16 A & B League Fixtures

OLeary Career Guidance logo largeSponsored by Oleary Career Guidance       
GroupRoundTeamHVersusATeam
A1MallowWVMitchelstown
A1BanteerWVSt Marys
A1Mourneabbey WVKilshannig
A2MitchelstownVWKilshannig
A2St Marys VWMourneabbey
A2Mallow DVDBanteer
A3BanteerWVMitchelstown
A3Mourneabbey WVMallow
A3KilshannigVWSt Marys
A4MitchelstownVWSt Marys
A4Mallow WVKilshannig
A4BanteerVWMourneabbey
A5Mourneabbey WVMitchelstown
A5KilshannigVWBanteer
A5St Marys WVMallow Fixed for Thursday 2nd Aug
UPDATED02.08.18
Kealys Coaches logo largeSponsored by Kealys Coaches
GroupRoundTeamHVersusATeam
B1Araglen Desmonds Bui WVAbhainn Dalla
B1GlanworthWVDromtariffe
B1Killavullen WVKnocknagree
B2Abhainn Dalla VWKnocknagree
B2DromtariffeVWKillavullen
B2Araglen Desmonds Bui WVGlanworth
B3GlanworthWVAbhainn Dalla
B3Killavullen WVAraglen Desmonds Bui
B3Knocknagree VWDromtariffe
B4Abhainn Dalla VWDromtariffe
B4Araglen Desmonds Bui VWKnocknagree
B4GlanworthVWKillavullen
B5Killavullen WVAbhainn Dalla
B5Knocknagree VWGlanworth
B5DromtariffeVWAraglen Desmonds Bui

Junior League Fixtures

        
GroupRoundTeamHVersusATeam
11Dromtariffe VBye
11Abhainn Dalla VBye
11St Marys VWSt Peters
12St Peters VBye
12ByeVSt Marys
12Dromtariffe VWAbhainn Dalla
13Abhainn Dalla VBye
13St Marys WVDromtariffe
13St Peters VBye
14ByeVBye
14Dromtariffe VWSt Peters TBC
14Abhainn Dalla WVSt Marys TBC
15St Marys VBye
15St Peters VWAbhainn Dalla
15ByeVDromtariffe
GroupRoundTeamHVersusATeam
21Glanworth Grange
21KilshannigKnocknagree
22GrangeWKnocknagree
22Glanworth Kilshannig
23KilshannigWGrange
23KnocknagreeGlanworth
Glanworth withdrew from this league .
UPDATED 28/10/18

Minor A & B League Fixtures

Sponsored by Duhallow Sports       
GroupRoundTeamHVersusATeam
A1KnocknagreevBye
A1Araglen desmonds Bui1-0V0-1Kilshannig 11/09/18
A1Mourneabbey1-0V0-1St Mary's
A2ByeVSt Mary's
A2Kilshannig 3-08V5-10Mourneabbey
A2Knocknagree0-1V1-0Araglen desmonds Bui
A3Araglen desmonds BuiVBye
A3Mourneabbey1-0V0-1Knocknagree14/09/18
A3St Mary's3-04V4-12Kilshannig
A4ByeVKilshannig
A4Knocknagree1-0V0-1St Mary's
A4Araglen desmonds Bui4-09V3-12Mourneabbey
A5MourneabbeyVBye
A5St Mary's0-1V1-0Araglen desmonds Bui14/09/18
A5Kilshannig 1-0V1-0KnocknagreeTBC
UPDATED03/10/18
duhallow fitness logo largeSponsored by Duhallow Fitness
GroupRoundTeam HVersusATeam
B1Mallow1-0V0-1Glanworth
B1ByeVBanteer
B1Dromtariffe 5-10V5-18St Peters 02/10/18
B2Glanworth0-1V1-0St Peters 29/09/18
B2Banteer 0-1V1-0Dromtariffe
B2MallowVBye
B3ByeVGlanworth
B3Dromtariffe 5-08V4-16Mallow14/09/18
B3St Peters 1-0V0-1Banteer TBC
B4Glanworth1-03V1-05Banteer 11/09/18
B4Mallow1-0V0-1St Peters 30/09/18
B4ByeVDromtariffe
B5Dromtariffe 1-0V0-1Glanworth
B5St Peters VBye
B5Banteer 0-1V1-0Mallow
UPDATED 03/10/18