Dv Team Large Grid

  • All
  • Clubs
  • Araglen Desmonds Bui Ladies Football Club
    Araglen Desmonds Bui Ladies Football Club
  • Ballycastle Ladies Football Club
    Ballycastle Ladies Football Club
  • Banteer Ladies Football Club
    Banteer Ladies Football Club
  • Castlemagner Ladies Football Club
    Castlemagner Ladies Football Club
  • Dromtariffe Ladies Football Club
    Dromtariffe Ladies Football Club
  • Glanworth Ladies Football Club
    Glanworth Ladies Football Club
  • Grange Ladies Gaelic Football Club
    Grange Ladies Gaelic Football Club
  • Kanturk Ladies Football Club
    Kanturk Ladies Football Club
  • Kildorrery Ladies Football and Camogie Club
    Kildorrery Ladies Football and Camogie Club
  • Killavullen Ladies Football Club
    Killavullen Ladies Football Club
  • Kilshannig Ladies Football Club
    Kilshannig Ladies Football Club
  • Knocknagree Ladies Football Club
    Knocknagree Ladies Football Club
  • Mallow Ladies Gaelic Football Club
    Mallow Ladies Gaelic Football Club
  • Mitchelstown Ladies Football Club
    Mitchelstown Ladies Football Club
  • St Peter’s Ladies Football Club
    St Peter’s Ladies Football Club
  • Mourneabbey Ladies Football Club
    Mourneabbey Ladies Football Club
  • Newmarket Ladies Football Club
    Newmarket Ladies Football Club
  • St Marys Ladies Football Club
    St Marys Ladies Football Club
Copyright North Cork Ladies Football 2018
Araglen Desmonds Bui Ladies Football Club

Araglen Desmonds Bui Ladies Football Club
Colours: Red and White
Locality : Ballydesmond, Kiskeam and Boherbue

Positions:
Chairperson : John Sheahan 0877607617
Vice Chairperson : Shauna Cremin
Secretary : Deirdre O’Sullivan 0851319950
Asst Secretary : Jean Buckley
Treasurer : Hannah O’ Sullivan
Asst Treasurer : Orlaith McAuliffe
Development Officer : Máiréad O’ Connor
PRO : Julie Dennehy
Child Welfare officer : Aoife Clifford
Registrar : Lisa Lehane
North Cork delegate: John Sheahan
County Board Delegates : Sean Kelly and Martin Clifford

U8’s Eamonn Ó Mahony 0877454478
U10’s Edel Keating 0876027698
U12’s Jean Buckley 0876559143
U14’s Aoife Clifford 0876115595
U16’s Martin Farrissey 0862237827
Minor : Ciara Quilter 0879770528 Anna O Connor 0871370169
Junior :
U21 Caitríona Kelly 0861669743, Hannah O’Sullivan 0876747944

Ballycastle Ladies Football Club

Ballycastle Ladies Football Club
Locality: Ballyhooly
Colours: Blue and Yellow

Positions:
Chairperson – Therese Holland 086 8274125
Secretary – Ella Whelan 086 1595717
North Cork Delegate – Anna McCarthy 087 2227740
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR

U8’s – Edel Leahy 087 2596491
U10’s – Olan Crowley 087 1484249
U12’s – Anna McCarthy 087 222 7740
U14’s – Kevin Cogan 087 0997180
U16’s – Therese Holland 086 8274125
Minor No Team
Junior No Team

Banteer Ladies Football Club

Banteer Ladies Football Club
Locality: Banteer
Colours: Red and White
CHAIRPERSON Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Maria Foley 087 2822847
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Denise O Neill 086 2201702
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER Eileen Kelleher 086 1037039
REGISTRAR

U8 Patrick Buckley 086 8103100
U10 Cathal O Reilly 087 7687154
U12 John Lane 087 6360129
U14 Karen Casey 087 9402213
U16 Jerry O Connor 087 2712824
Minor Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
Junior Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
U21 Patrick Buckley 087 2306907

Castlemagner Ladies Football Club

Castlemagner Ladies Football Club
Locality: Castlemagner
Colours:
CHAIRPERSON John Cronin 086 3738494
VICE CHAIRPERSON Jessica Lynes
SECRETARY Aine Cott 086 1581231
ASST. SECRETARY John Hourigan 086 0869641
TREASURER Susan Falvey
ASST. TREASURER Yvonne Cronin
PRO Siobhan O Connell
CHILDRENS OFFICER Danielle Linehan
REGISTRAR Susan Falvey

U8 JOHN HOURIGAN 086-0869641
U10 JOHN HOURIGAN 086 0869641
U12 JOHN TAYLOR 087 2493202
U14 JOHN TAYLOR 087 2493202
U16 No Team
Minor No Team
Junior BOB COTT 087 1874642

Dromtariffe Ladies Football Club

Dromtariffe Ladies Football Club
Locality: Dromtariffe
Colours: Red and White
CHAIRPERSON Mary Collins 086-3128444
VICE CHAIRPERSON Kieran O Flynn
SECRETARY Sarah O Keeffe 085 2880680
ASST. SECRETARY Jennifer Lawlor
TREASURER Catherine Ferns 087-6506485
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Sarah O’Keeffe 085-2880680
CHILDRENS OFFICER Bridget Buckley 087 9927042
REGISTRAR Noreen O Rahilly
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Kieran O’Flynn
CORK COUNTY BOARD DELEGATE Sarah O Keeffe

U8 David Angland 087 6082278
U10 David Angland 087 6082278
U12 Chantal Cleary 085 1172493
U14 John Cronin 087 7584623
U16 Andrias O Sullivan 087 6981767
Minor John O Keeffe 087 7558699
Junior JENNIFER LAWLOR 087 9491576
U21 JENNEIFER LAWLOR 087 9491576

Glanworth Ladies Football Club

Glanworth Ladies Football
Locality: Glanworth
Colours: Green and White
Chairperson Tom Barrett tombarrett1@live.com
Vice Chair Dermot Leamy
Secretary Elaine Murphy-Barry glanworth.cork@lgfa.ie
Treasurer Angela Campbell glenafauna@gmail.com
Children’s Officer Catherine Dineen
PRO Breffni Lennon
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Angela Leamy
Dermot Leamy

Grange Ladies Gaelic Football Club

Grange Ladies Gaelic Football Club
Locality: Fermoy
Colours: Yellow and White
CHAIRPERSON Sarah Keane 087 6153660
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Grainne Keena 087 2311780
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Michlelle Kelleher 087 7696818
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR Orla Mc Carthy 087 7963059

U8 No Team
U10 No Team
U12 No Team
U14 No Team
U16 No Team
Minor No Team
Junior Lee Daly 086 2208518

Kanturk Ladies Football Club

Kanturk Ladies Football
Locality: Kanturk
Colours: Green and White
CHAIRPERSON Siobhan O Sullivan 087 6961427
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Marie Arnold 086-3792342
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Siobhan O Sullivan 087 6961427
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Siobhan O’Sullivan 087 6961427
CHILDRENS OFFICER Alice Forde 087-7945292
REGISTRAR Aisling Collins 087 9844504
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Marie Arnold & Siobhan O Sullivan

U8 Louise Burke 087 9777984
U10 Louise Burke 087 9777984
U12 Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla Denis 086 3902188
U14 TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla Chris Price 083 1988872
U16 TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla
Minor TBC- Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla
Junior TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playng as Abhainn Dalla
U21 TBC- Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla

Kildorrery Ladies Football and Camogie Club

Kildorrery Ladies Football and Camogie club
Locality: Kildorrery
Colours: Blue and Navy
President: Cha Hanley
Chairman: Pat Fenton email: fentop1@gmail.com 087 249 2892

Vice-Chairman: TBA

Sec: Maria Noonan email: kildorrery.cork@lgfa.ie 087 6657153

Asst Sec: Mattie Noonan email: mattynoonan5@gmail.com 087 2295630

Treasurer: Helen Walsh email: helenwalshkdy@gmail.com 087 7953178

Asst Treasurer: Helena Hennessy email: helenahennessy@hotmail.com 087 9051466

Registrar: Maria Bell email: maria_ok@yahoo.com 086 3348821

PRO: TBA

Team Contacts 2021

U8 David Finn
email: finn.davidj@gmail.com
087 9557096

U10 Tom Paul Murphy
email: tpgurrane@gmail.com
087 7796911

U12 Teresa Caplice
email: tcar.25@hotmail.com
087 6695740

U14 Jo Shirkie
email: theshirkies@hotmail.com
087 6180026

Funcheon Gaels Junior Team Johnny McCarthy
email: johnnykdy7@gmail.com
087 8561093

Killavullen Ladies Football Club

Killavullen Ladies Football Club
Killavullen Ladies Football Club
Locality: Killavullen
Colours: Blue & White

Chairperson: Mick Rea
Vice Chairperson: 0862660770

Secretary: Gillian Lynch
Vice Secretary: 0868419053

Treasurer: Nichola Feaheny 0863819971
Asst. Treasurer:

PRO: TBC

Children’s Officer: Liz Turner 0878462476

Registrar: Nichola Feaheny 0863819971

North Cork Delegate: TBC

Teams:

U6-U8 Katie O’Neill 0879790521

U10 Coleman O’Hanlon 0868535016

U12 Mary Carey 0876550801

U14 Michael Carroll 0868572876

U16 Gillian Lynch 0868419053

Minors Gillian Lynch 0868419053

Junior TBC

Kilshannig Ladies Football Club

Kilshannig Ladies Football Club
Locality: Kilshannig
Colours: Blue and Yellow
CHAIRPERSON Susan Healy 087 9318305
VICE CHAIRPERSON Pascal Ring
SECRETARY Marie O’Riordan 087-4543251
ASST. SECRETARY Niamh Healy
TREASURER Lisa Lucey
ASST. TREASURER Neta Casey
PRO Geraldine Cremin
CHILDRENS OFFICER Margaret Healy 086-3989266
REGISTRAR Juliette Guiney

U8 Eileen Kelly 087 2122111
U10 Norma Herlihy 087 6716694
U12 John Callanan 087 2773099
U14 TIM RING 086-0209974
U16 Dermot Cogan 087 2315122
DJ Cunningham 083 0710003
Minor PASCAL RING 086-8235305
Junior PASCAL RING 086-8235305
U21 PASCAL RING 086 8235305

Knocknagree Ladies Football Club

Knocknagree Ladies Football Club
Locality: Knocknagree
Colours: Blue, White and Yellow.
CHAIRPERSON Catherine Ring 083 3498778
VICE CHAIRPERSON Sarah Dineen
SECRETARY Maria Doyle 087 3381829
ASST. SECRETARY Jack Reen
TREASURER Sarah Dineen
ASST. TREASURER Tracey O Sullivan
PRO Maura O Mahony
CHILDRENS OFFICER Teresa Mahoney 087 7707644
REGISTRAR Lorna Cronin
NORTH CORK DELEGATE Catherine Ring
COUNTY BOARD DELEGATE Catherine Ring

U8 Pat Collins 086 3977389
U10 Sarah Dineen 086 8880373
U12 Mike Casey 087 6955235
Daniel Guerin 087 4512738

U14 AINE HERLIHY 087 6417115
Teresa Mahoney 087 7707644

U16 Maria Doyle 087 3381829
Minor Maria Doyle 087 3381829
Junior CATHERINE RING 083-3498778
U21 CATHERINE RING 083 3498778

Mallow Ladies Gaelic Football Club

Mallow Ladies Gaelic Football Club
Locality: Mallow
Colours: Red and White
President Kathleen O Mahony
Vice President Tom Brennan
CHAIRPERSON Kieran O Connor 087 7735934
VICE CHAIRPERSON Diarmuid Beehan
SECRETARY Denise Woulfe 085-2017370
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Claire Cunningham
ASST. TREASURER Mary Lehane
PRO Denise Woulfe
CHILDRENS OFFICER Caroline Barry 086-8544252
REGISTRAR Lisa O’Keeffe

U8 Ger Fitzgerald 087 9721590
U10 Michael O Flaherty 087 2143413
U12 DAN O KEEFFE 087 9154775
U14 Martin Nagle 087 6598595
U16 Kieran O Connor 087 7735934
Minor Tony Hackett 087 7624804
Junior Tony Hackett 087 7624804
U21 Tony Hackett 087 7624804

Mitchelstown Ladies Football Club

Mitchelstown Ladies Football
Locality: Mitchelstown
Colours: Red and Black
CHAIRPERSON Paddy Coleman 087 9494190
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Tim O’Sullivan 086 8101388
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Janet Norris
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Damian Cremins
CHILDRENS OFFICER Triona Byrne 086 8889700
REGISTRAR John Conway 083 1068954
NORTH CORK DELEGATE

U8 EDWARD FOX 087 4179792
U10 JOHN FOX 087 2789516
U12 DONAL WILLIAMS 087 2977960
U14 TIM O SULLIVAN 086 8101388
U16 Paddy Coleman 087 9494190
Minor Paddy Coleman 087 9494190

Junior Paddy Brosnan 087 9444507- Johnny Mc Carthy 087 8561093 Mitchelstown & Kildorrery playing Junior as Funcheon Gaels
U21 NO TEAM

St Peter’s Ladies Football Club

St Peters
Locality: Rockchapel
Colours:
CHAIRPERSON Eileen O’Mahony 083-8480096
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Rachel Carroll 087 0977263
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Patricia Curtin
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR Patricia Curtin 086 3565883

U8 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U10 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U12 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U14 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U16 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
Minor Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
Junior John Guiney 087 1362128

Mourneabbey Ladies Football Club

Mourneabbey Ladies Football Club
Locality: Mourneabbey
Colours: Black and Amber
President Tom Murphy
Vice Presidents Julia O’ Brien & Lily O’ Connor
Chairperson Derry Cronin
Vice Chairperson Ken O’ Connell
Secretary Willie Walsh
Assistant Secretary Collette Ryan
Treasurer Ciara O’ Sullivan
Assistant Treasurer Micheal Twohig
PRO Brid O’ Sullivan
Children’s Officer Marguerita Kelleher
Registrar Ciara O’ Brien
North Cork Delegate Willie Walsh

U8 Kieran Mulcahy 086 3535918
U10 Colleen Cronin 087 3651659
U12 Catherine Buckley 086 3947188
U14 Aoife Walsh 087 6420326
U16 Leona Cronin 086 3716034
U18 Leona Cronin 086 3716034
U21 Vicki O’ Brien 087 1349632
Juniors Vicki O’ Brien 087 1349632

Newmarket Ladies Football Club

Newmarket ladies football club
Locality: Newmarket
Colours: Red and Black
Chairperson : Martin O’ Doherty – 087 6420145
Vice Chairperson: Dolores O’ Riordain
Secretary : Denys O’ Brien – 086 3902188
Assistant Secretary : Julie O’ Flaherty – 087 8123414
Treasurer: Bridget Walsh
PRO: Emma Lynch
Child Welfare: Jerry Fitzgerald
Club Registrar: Richard Hennessy
Co Board Delegate: Julie O’Flaherty
North Cork Delegate: Shane Guerin & Julie O’ Flaherty

Team Contacts :
U8 & U10 – Richard Hennessy- 087 6821671 ( Newmarket teams )
U12 – Martin O’ Doherty 087 6420145 ( Newmarket team )
U14 – Denys O’ Brien – 086 3902188 ( Abhainn Dalla team *)
U16 – Sheila Roche – 087 2822347 ( Abhainn Dalla * )
U18 – Mick Lynch – 087 6437556 ( Abhainn Dalla* )
U21 – Mick Lynch – 087 6437556 ( Abhainn Dalla*)
Junior – Trainer TBC ( Abhainn Dalla* )
*Abhainn Dalla is an amalgamation between Newmarket & Kanturk LGFA Clubs from U14

St Marys Ladies Football Club

St Marys Ladies Football Club
Locality: Liscarroll, Dromina
Colours: Green/Blue

Our club committee for 2021 is as follows:
Chairperson: Tom O’Shea
Vice chairperson: Elaine Palmer
Secretary: Niamh Fitzpatrick
Assistant secretary: Paula Hennessy
Treasurer: Yvonne Morrissey
Vice treasurer: Ann O’Connor
PRO: Tom O’Shea
Children’s Liason officer: Elaine Palmer
Registrar: Paula Hennessy
North Cork delegates: Tom O’Shea
County Board delegates: Tom O’Shea, Vincent Hudner

Teams:
U8: Sean Morrissey 0876321846
U10: Janice Howard 0876295560
U12: Vincent Hudner 0877973999
U14: Tom O’Shea 0870531713
U16: Mike Shananan 0862603287
Minors: Mike Shananan 0862603287
Junior: Tom O’Shea 0870531713

Araglen Desmonds Bui Ladies Football Club

Araglen Desmonds Bui Ladies Football Club
Colours: Red and White
Locality : Ballydesmond, Kiskeam and Boherbue

Positions:
Chairperson : John Sheahan 0877607617
Vice Chairperson : Shauna Cremin
Secretary : Deirdre O’Sullivan 0851319950
Asst Secretary : Jean Buckley
Treasurer : Hannah O’ Sullivan
Asst Treasurer : Orlaith McAuliffe
Development Officer : Máiréad O’ Connor
PRO : Julie Dennehy
Child Welfare officer : Aoife Clifford
Registrar : Lisa Lehane
North Cork delegate: John Sheahan
County Board Delegates : Sean Kelly and Martin Clifford

U8’s Eamonn Ó Mahony 0877454478
U10’s Edel Keating 0876027698
U12’s Jean Buckley 0876559143
U14’s Aoife Clifford 0876115595
U16’s Martin Farrissey 0862237827
Minor : Ciara Quilter 0879770528 Anna O Connor 0871370169
Junior :
U21 Caitríona Kelly 0861669743, Hannah O’Sullivan 0876747944

Ballycastle Ladies Football Club

Ballycastle Ladies Football Club
Locality: Ballyhooly
Colours: Blue and Yellow

Positions:
Chairperson – Therese Holland 086 8274125
Secretary – Ella Whelan 086 1595717
North Cork Delegate – Anna McCarthy 087 2227740
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR

U8’s – Edel Leahy 087 2596491
U10’s – Olan Crowley 087 1484249
U12’s – Anna McCarthy 087 222 7740
U14’s – Kevin Cogan 087 0997180
U16’s – Therese Holland 086 8274125
Minor No Team
Junior No Team

Banteer Ladies Football Club

Banteer Ladies Football Club
Locality: Banteer
Colours: Red and White
CHAIRPERSON Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Maria Foley 087 2822847
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Denise O Neill 086 2201702
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER Eileen Kelleher 086 1037039
REGISTRAR

U8 Patrick Buckley 086 8103100
U10 Cathal O Reilly 087 7687154
U12 John Lane 087 6360129
U14 Karen Casey 087 9402213
U16 Jerry O Connor 087 2712824
Minor Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
Junior Patrick Buckley 087 2306907
U21 Patrick Buckley 087 2306907

Castlemagner Ladies Football Club

Castlemagner Ladies Football Club
Locality: Castlemagner
Colours:
CHAIRPERSON John Cronin 086 3738494
VICE CHAIRPERSON Jessica Lynes
SECRETARY Aine Cott 086 1581231
ASST. SECRETARY John Hourigan 086 0869641
TREASURER Susan Falvey
ASST. TREASURER Yvonne Cronin
PRO Siobhan O Connell
CHILDRENS OFFICER Danielle Linehan
REGISTRAR Susan Falvey

U8 JOHN HOURIGAN 086-0869641
U10 JOHN HOURIGAN 086 0869641
U12 JOHN TAYLOR 087 2493202
U14 JOHN TAYLOR 087 2493202
U16 No Team
Minor No Team
Junior BOB COTT 087 1874642

Dromtariffe Ladies Football Club

Dromtariffe Ladies Football Club
Locality: Dromtariffe
Colours: Red and White
CHAIRPERSON Mary Collins 086-3128444
VICE CHAIRPERSON Kieran O Flynn
SECRETARY Sarah O Keeffe 085 2880680
ASST. SECRETARY Jennifer Lawlor
TREASURER Catherine Ferns 087-6506485
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Sarah O’Keeffe 085-2880680
CHILDRENS OFFICER Bridget Buckley 087 9927042
REGISTRAR Noreen O Rahilly
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Kieran O’Flynn
CORK COUNTY BOARD DELEGATE Sarah O Keeffe

U8 David Angland 087 6082278
U10 David Angland 087 6082278
U12 Chantal Cleary 085 1172493
U14 John Cronin 087 7584623
U16 Andrias O Sullivan 087 6981767
Minor John O Keeffe 087 7558699
Junior JENNIFER LAWLOR 087 9491576
U21 JENNEIFER LAWLOR 087 9491576

Glanworth Ladies Football Club

Glanworth Ladies Football
Locality: Glanworth
Colours: Green and White
Chairperson Tom Barrett tombarrett1@live.com
Vice Chair Dermot Leamy
Secretary Elaine Murphy-Barry glanworth.cork@lgfa.ie
Treasurer Angela Campbell glenafauna@gmail.com
Children’s Officer Catherine Dineen
PRO Breffni Lennon
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Angela Leamy
Dermot Leamy

Grange Ladies Gaelic Football Club

Grange Ladies Gaelic Football Club
Locality: Fermoy
Colours: Yellow and White
CHAIRPERSON Sarah Keane 087 6153660
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Grainne Keena 087 2311780
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Michlelle Kelleher 087 7696818
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR Orla Mc Carthy 087 7963059

U8 No Team
U10 No Team
U12 No Team
U14 No Team
U16 No Team
Minor No Team
Junior Lee Daly 086 2208518

Kanturk Ladies Football Club

Kanturk Ladies Football
Locality: Kanturk
Colours: Green and White
CHAIRPERSON Siobhan O Sullivan 087 6961427
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Marie Arnold 086-3792342
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Siobhan O Sullivan 087 6961427
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Siobhan O’Sullivan 087 6961427
CHILDRENS OFFICER Alice Forde 087-7945292
REGISTRAR Aisling Collins 087 9844504
NORTH CORK DELEGATES Marie Arnold & Siobhan O Sullivan

U8 Louise Burke 087 9777984
U10 Louise Burke 087 9777984
U12 Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla Denis 086 3902188
U14 TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla Chris Price 083 1988872
U16 TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla
Minor TBC- Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla
Junior TBC – Kanturk & Newmarket playng as Abhainn Dalla
U21 TBC- Kanturk & Newmarket playing as Abhainn Dalla

Kildorrery Ladies Football and Camogie Club

Kildorrery Ladies Football and Camogie club
Locality: Kildorrery
Colours: Blue and Navy
President: Cha Hanley
Chairman: Pat Fenton email: fentop1@gmail.com 087 249 2892

Vice-Chairman: TBA

Sec: Maria Noonan email: kildorrery.cork@lgfa.ie 087 6657153

Asst Sec: Mattie Noonan email: mattynoonan5@gmail.com 087 2295630

Treasurer: Helen Walsh email: helenwalshkdy@gmail.com 087 7953178

Asst Treasurer: Helena Hennessy email: helenahennessy@hotmail.com 087 9051466

Registrar: Maria Bell email: maria_ok@yahoo.com 086 3348821

PRO: TBA

Team Contacts 2021

U8 David Finn
email: finn.davidj@gmail.com
087 9557096

U10 Tom Paul Murphy
email: tpgurrane@gmail.com
087 7796911

U12 Teresa Caplice
email: tcar.25@hotmail.com
087 6695740

U14 Jo Shirkie
email: theshirkies@hotmail.com
087 6180026

Funcheon Gaels Junior Team Johnny McCarthy
email: johnnykdy7@gmail.com
087 8561093

Killavullen Ladies Football Club

Killavullen Ladies Football Club
Killavullen Ladies Football Club
Locality: Killavullen
Colours: Blue & White

Chairperson: Mick Rea
Vice Chairperson: 0862660770

Secretary: Gillian Lynch
Vice Secretary: 0868419053

Treasurer: Nichola Feaheny 0863819971
Asst. Treasurer:

PRO: TBC

Children’s Officer: Liz Turner 0878462476

Registrar: Nichola Feaheny 0863819971

North Cork Delegate: TBC

Teams:

U6-U8 Katie O’Neill 0879790521

U10 Coleman O’Hanlon 0868535016

U12 Mary Carey 0876550801

U14 Michael Carroll 0868572876

U16 Gillian Lynch 0868419053

Minors Gillian Lynch 0868419053

Junior TBC

Kilshannig Ladies Football Club

Kilshannig Ladies Football Club
Locality: Kilshannig
Colours: Blue and Yellow
CHAIRPERSON Susan Healy 087 9318305
VICE CHAIRPERSON Pascal Ring
SECRETARY Marie O’Riordan 087-4543251
ASST. SECRETARY Niamh Healy
TREASURER Lisa Lucey
ASST. TREASURER Neta Casey
PRO Geraldine Cremin
CHILDRENS OFFICER Margaret Healy 086-3989266
REGISTRAR Juliette Guiney

U8 Eileen Kelly 087 2122111
U10 Norma Herlihy 087 6716694
U12 John Callanan 087 2773099
U14 TIM RING 086-0209974
U16 Dermot Cogan 087 2315122
DJ Cunningham 083 0710003
Minor PASCAL RING 086-8235305
Junior PASCAL RING 086-8235305
U21 PASCAL RING 086 8235305

Knocknagree Ladies Football Club

Knocknagree Ladies Football Club
Locality: Knocknagree
Colours: Blue, White and Yellow.
CHAIRPERSON Catherine Ring 083 3498778
VICE CHAIRPERSON Sarah Dineen
SECRETARY Maria Doyle 087 3381829
ASST. SECRETARY Jack Reen
TREASURER Sarah Dineen
ASST. TREASURER Tracey O Sullivan
PRO Maura O Mahony
CHILDRENS OFFICER Teresa Mahoney 087 7707644
REGISTRAR Lorna Cronin
NORTH CORK DELEGATE Catherine Ring
COUNTY BOARD DELEGATE Catherine Ring

U8 Pat Collins 086 3977389
U10 Sarah Dineen 086 8880373
U12 Mike Casey 087 6955235
Daniel Guerin 087 4512738

U14 AINE HERLIHY 087 6417115
Teresa Mahoney 087 7707644

U16 Maria Doyle 087 3381829
Minor Maria Doyle 087 3381829
Junior CATHERINE RING 083-3498778
U21 CATHERINE RING 083 3498778

Mallow Ladies Gaelic Football Club

Mallow Ladies Gaelic Football Club
Locality: Mallow
Colours: Red and White
President Kathleen O Mahony
Vice President Tom Brennan
CHAIRPERSON Kieran O Connor 087 7735934
VICE CHAIRPERSON Diarmuid Beehan
SECRETARY Denise Woulfe 085-2017370
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Claire Cunningham
ASST. TREASURER Mary Lehane
PRO Denise Woulfe
CHILDRENS OFFICER Caroline Barry 086-8544252
REGISTRAR Lisa O’Keeffe

U8 Ger Fitzgerald 087 9721590
U10 Michael O Flaherty 087 2143413
U12 DAN O KEEFFE 087 9154775
U14 Martin Nagle 087 6598595
U16 Kieran O Connor 087 7735934
Minor Tony Hackett 087 7624804
Junior Tony Hackett 087 7624804
U21 Tony Hackett 087 7624804

Mitchelstown Ladies Football Club

Mitchelstown Ladies Football
Locality: Mitchelstown
Colours: Red and Black
CHAIRPERSON Paddy Coleman 087 9494190
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Tim O’Sullivan 086 8101388
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Janet Norris
ASST. TREASURER
PRO Damian Cremins
CHILDRENS OFFICER Triona Byrne 086 8889700
REGISTRAR John Conway 083 1068954
NORTH CORK DELEGATE

U8 EDWARD FOX 087 4179792
U10 JOHN FOX 087 2789516
U12 DONAL WILLIAMS 087 2977960
U14 TIM O SULLIVAN 086 8101388
U16 Paddy Coleman 087 9494190
Minor Paddy Coleman 087 9494190

Junior Paddy Brosnan 087 9444507- Johnny Mc Carthy 087 8561093 Mitchelstown & Kildorrery playing Junior as Funcheon Gaels
U21 NO TEAM

St Peter’s Ladies Football Club

St Peters
Locality: Rockchapel
Colours:
CHAIRPERSON Eileen O’Mahony 083-8480096
VICE CHAIRPERSON
SECRETARY Rachel Carroll 087 0977263
ASST. SECRETARY
TREASURER Patricia Curtin
ASST. TREASURER
PRO
CHILDRENS OFFICER
REGISTRAR Patricia Curtin 086 3565883

U8 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U10 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U12 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U14 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
U16 Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
Minor Eileen Mahoney 083 8480096
Junior John Guiney 087 1362128

Mourneabbey Ladies Football Club

Mourneabbey Ladies Football Club
Locality: Mourneabbey
Colours: Black and Amber
President Tom Murphy
Vice Presidents Julia O’ Brien & Lily O’ Connor
Chairperson Derry Cronin
Vice Chairperson Ken O’ Connell
Secretary Willie Walsh
Assistant Secretary Collette Ryan
Treasurer Ciara O’ Sullivan
Assistant Treasurer Micheal Twohig
PRO Brid O’ Sullivan
Children’s Officer Marguerita Kelleher
Registrar Ciara O’ Brien
North Cork Delegate Willie Walsh

U8 Kieran Mulcahy 086 3535918
U10 Colleen Cronin 087 3651659
U12 Catherine Buckley 086 3947188
U14 Aoife Walsh 087 6420326
U16 Leona Cronin 086 3716034
U18 Leona Cronin 086 3716034
U21 Vicki O’ Brien 087 1349632
Juniors Vicki O’ Brien 087 1349632

Newmarket Ladies Football Club

Newmarket ladies football club
Locality: Newmarket
Colours: Red and Black
Chairperson : Martin O’ Doherty – 087 6420145
Vice Chairperson: Dolores O’ Riordain
Secretary : Denys O’ Brien – 086 3902188
Assistant Secretary : Julie O’ Flaherty – 087 8123414
Treasurer: Bridget Walsh
PRO: Emma Lynch
Child Welfare: Jerry Fitzgerald
Club Registrar: Richard Hennessy
Co Board Delegate: Julie O’Flaherty
North Cork Delegate: Shane Guerin & Julie O’ Flaherty

Team Contacts :
U8 & U10 – Richard Hennessy- 087 6821671 ( Newmarket teams )
U12 – Martin O’ Doherty 087 6420145 ( Newmarket team )
U14 – Denys O’ Brien – 086 3902188 ( Abhainn Dalla team *)
U16 – Sheila Roche – 087 2822347 ( Abhainn Dalla * )
U18 – Mick Lynch – 087 6437556 ( Abhainn Dalla* )
U21 – Mick Lynch – 087 6437556 ( Abhainn Dalla*)
Junior – Trainer TBC ( Abhainn Dalla* )
*Abhainn Dalla is an amalgamation between Newmarket & Kanturk LGFA Clubs from U14

St Marys Ladies Football Club

St Marys Ladies Football Club
Locality: Liscarroll, Dromina
Colours: Green/Blue

Our club committee for 2021 is as follows:
Chairperson: Tom O’Shea
Vice chairperson: Elaine Palmer
Secretary: Niamh Fitzpatrick
Assistant secretary: Paula Hennessy
Treasurer: Yvonne Morrissey
Vice treasurer: Ann O’Connor
PRO: Tom O’Shea
Children’s Liason officer: Elaine Palmer
Registrar: Paula Hennessy
North Cork delegates: Tom O’Shea
County Board delegates: Tom O’Shea, Vincent Hudner

Teams:
U8: Sean Morrissey 0876321846
U10: Janice Howard 0876295560
U12: Vincent Hudner 0877973999
U14: Tom O’Shea 0870531713
U16: Mike Shananan 0862603287
Minors: Mike Shananan 0862603287
Junior: Tom O’Shea 0870531713